122 Churchfeld Road
Acton
London, W3 6BY


Phone: -

Menu

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Chat
  • Potato Chat
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Samosa 2 Pieces
  • Onion Pakora (Onion Bhaji)
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Prawn Puri
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Taj Mixer Platter

Tandoori & Grill

  • Tandoori Chicken - Half
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Taj Special Mixed Grilled
  • Rapti Salmon
  • Paneer Shashlik

Chef's Innovations

  • Kukhura Bhuteko
  • Butter Chicken
  • Jaisalmar
  • Joypuri Murgh
  • Raswa Lamb
  • Gurkha Revenge
  • Goan Fish
  • Chittagang Chingri Koudu
  • Rajsthani Ghost Bhoona
  • Paneer Tikka Jalfrazi
  • Lamb Tak Tak Bhoona
  • Palak Murgh Chor Chor
  • Mango and Coconut Chicken
  • Garlic Chilly Chicken
  • Sag Gosht

Sea Food

  • Fish Curry
  • Tiger King Prawn Bhuna
  • Tiger King Prawn Jalfrazi
  • Tiger King Prawn Garlic
  • Bulsar Salmon

Balti Specials

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Vegetable Balti

Taj Masalas

  • Chicken Masala
  • Lamb Masala
  • Tiger King Prawn Masala
  • Vegetable Masala

Unforgettables

  • Passanda
  • Korahi
  • Jalfrazi
  • Dansak
  • Rogan Josh
  • Acharia

Golden Oldies

  • Kurma
  • Bhoona
  • Dupiaza
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Pathia

Biryanis

  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Vegetable Side Dishes

  • Niramish Bhaji
  • Palak Gagor Cashewnut
  • Sag Paneer
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Para Bagyan
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Chana Masala
  • Aloo Chana
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Koudu Bhaji

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Taj Special Rice
  • Lemon Basil Rice
  • Lemon and Nut Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Garlic and Chilli Rice
  • Sag and Mushroom Rice

Breads

  • Plain Nan
  • Garlic Nan
  • Peshwari Nan
  • Keema Nan
  • Garlic and Chilli Nan
  • Cheese Nan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Rooti

Accompaniments

  • Plain Papadom
  • Spicy Papadom
  • Taj Special Mixed Raitha
  • Home-made Mint Sauce
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Mango Chutney
  • Coconut Chutney
  • Taj Special Salad
  • Onion Salad

Drinks

  • Lassi 350ml
  • Mineral Water Still 750ml
  • Sparkling Water 750ml
  • Bottles 1.25l
  • Can 330ml
  • Cartoon 1l
  • Sprite 330ml Can
  • Sprite Zero Sugar 330ml Can

Photos

3 Spice logo
3 Spice logo
3 Spice logo
3 Spice logo

3 Spice - Acton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W6, HA0, SW14, W13, TW8, TW9, SW13, W7, TW10, W3, NW1, HA9, NW10, W11, W4, W5, W12, W10, W1, W14, SW6, UB2, SW5, W8, W9, NW6

Serving Indian, Asian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

opening times of 3spice

Nearest underground stations: North Acton - 0.31m, West Acton - 0.69m, Acton Town - 0.83m, Park Royal - 0.95m


Also known as:
Taj Indian Restaurant
3 Spice

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1612 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate 3 Spice

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.