18 Hill's Lane
Shrewsbury, SY1 1QU


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Gyros

  • Chicken
  • Pork
  • Mix
  • Veggie

Souvlaki

  • Chicken
  • Pork
  • Lamb
  • Veggie

Dips

  • Tzatziki
  • Hummus
  • Taramasalata
  • Tirosalata

Extras

  • One grilled Greek sausage
  • Two Greek giant meat balls
  • Four Greek stuffed grape leaves
  • Chips
  • Chips and cheese

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola 330ml
  • Diet Coke 330ml
  • Fanta 330ml
  • 7UP 330ml
  • Dr Pepper 330ml

Photos

4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo
4 Amigos logo

4 Amigos - Shrewsbury

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Shrewsbury: SY2

Serving Mexican, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
01:02
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:30
Thursday
17:00
-
00:30
Friday
17:00
-
00:30
Saturday
17:00
-
00:30
Sunday
17:00
-
00:30

opening times of 4-amigos-shrewsbury

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Feb 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Why not let Gyros cook your food this evening? Choose your items from a Greek menu bursting with favourites and arrange a convenient collection time, or delivery to your door. Then sit back and relax while someone else gets on with the hard work. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
4 Amigo's
4 Amigo's
4 Amigos
Gyros

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

386 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate 4 Amigos

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.