41 Lewes Road
Brighton, BN2 3HQ


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Starters

  • Hummus With Warm Pitta
  • Mixed Salad
  • Feta Salad
  • Tzatziki with warm pitta

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Veggie Kebab - Regular
  • AA Special Kebab
  • Falafel Kebab
  • Hummus Kebab
  • Halloumi Kebab - Large

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte & Chicken Donner Kebab

Chicken & Fish

  • Nuggets (6) - Regular
  • Nuggets (6) - Meal
  • Nuggets (9) - Regular
  • Nuggets (9) - Meal
  • Scampi (9) - Regular
  • Scampi (9) - Meal
  • Chicken strips (6pcs)
  • Chicken strips (6pcs)&chips
  • Chicken popcorn (10)pcs
  • Chicken popcorn (18pcs)&chips

Wraps

  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Kofte Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap - Regular
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Hummus Wrap
  • Salad Wrap

Combination Wraps

  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Kebab & Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Kebab & Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Kofte Wrap
  • Lamb Kofte & Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Kofte & Chicken Donner Wrap

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger - Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger - Regular
  • Half Pounder Burger - Meal
  • Giant Burger - Regular
  • Giant Burger - Meal
  • Kebab Roll - Regular
  • Kebab Roll - Meal
  • Chicken Burger - Regular
  • Chicken Burger - Meal
  • Double Chicken Burger - Regular
  • Double Chicken Burger - Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger - Regular
  • Chicken Fillet Burger - Meal
  • Double Chicken Fillet Burger - Regular
  • Double Chicken Fillet Burger - Meal
  • Chicken Tower Burger - Regular
  • Chicken Tower Burger - Meal
  • Veggie Burger - Regular
  • Veggie Burger - Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Burger - Regular

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips & Lamb Donner
  • Chips & Chicken Donner
  • Chips & Mix Donner
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Chips in Pitta with Salad
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Hash Browns (3)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (8)
  • Warm Pitta
  • Garlic mushroom 10pcs
  • Jalapeno cream cheese bites 4pcs
  • Chili pickles in a tub

Dips

  • Pots of Dips

Desserts

  • Baklava
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Ben&jerrys cookie Dough Ice Cream
  • Ben &Jerry’s chocolate fudge brownie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Coke - 0.33l
  • 7-Up
  • Ayran (Salt & Yoghurt) - 230ml
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple - 0.33l
  • Rio Tropical - 0.33l
  • Coke
  • Fanta - 0.33ml
  • Diet Coke - 1.5L
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Can, 330ml
  • Pepsi Max

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4) & Chips
  • Chıcken Popcorn (6pcs) Chips
  • Chicken Strips 4Pcs & Chips

Platters

  • Full Platter
  • Jumbo Platter

Photos

AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo
AA Charcoal Grill logo

AA Charcoal Grill - Brighton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Brighton: BN1, BN2

Serving American, Kebab, Turkish

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
02:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
02:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
02:30
Thursday
12:00
-
03:00
Friday
12:00
-
04:00
Saturday
12:00
-
04:00
Sunday
12:00
-
02:00

opening times of aacharcoalgrill

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 May 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Are you on annual leave? And been out all day entertaining the kids, feeling exhausted and the last thing you feel like doing is cooking dinner, well why not let AA Charcoal Grill cook and deliver your food this evening serving Kebabs and more, after all, you're on holiday. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
AA Charcoal Grill ~
AA Charcoal Grill
Aa Charcoal Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

277 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate AA Charcoal Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.