223 Torrington Avenue
Coventry, CV4 9HN


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Vegetable Spring Roll
  • Lamb Samosa
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Mix Kebab
  • Chicken Chat
  • Prawn Puree
  • King Prawn Puree
  • Combo Starter
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops (3pcs)
  • Tandoori Wings (4pcs)

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori Chicken Shashlik
  • Lamb Tikka Shashlik
  • Tandoori King Prawn

Signature Dishes

  • Murgh Bhuna Anarosh
  • Chicken Kadai
  • Chicken Jaipur
  • Shorisha Jumbo Chingri
  • Gol Aloo Gosht

Chef's Special

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Pasanda
  • Lamb Tikka Pasanda
  • Chicken Tikka Makhani
  • Chicken Tikka Marricha
  • Tandoori Mixed Masala
  • Keema Murgh Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Tikka Korai
  • Tandoori Mixed Balti
  • Chicken Bengal
  • Chicken Tikka Naga
  • Chicken Tikka Rezala
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Masala
  • Desi Tandoori Chop Masala
  • Tandoori Wings Masala
  • Desi Tandoori Wings Masala
  • Butter Lamb Chop
  • Lamb Chop Pasanda
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Pasanda
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Makhani
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Marricha
  • Tandoori Mixed Masala
  • Lamb Chop Murgh Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Chop Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Korai
  • Tandoori Mixed Balti
  • Lamb Chop Bengal
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Naga
  • Lamb Chop Tikka Rezala
  • Garlic Chilli Lamb Chop

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani
  • Al Rahman Special Biryani
  • Tandoori Mixed Biryani
  • Malayan Chicken Biryani
  • Chicken and Mushroom Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Keema Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Mushroom Biryani

Traditional Dishes

  • Balti
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan
  • Dupiaza
  • Pathia
  • Dansak
  • Green Chili
  • Bombay
  • Korma
  • Ceylon
  • Malaya
  • Bangladesh

Mixed Dishes

  • Chicken and Mushroom Balti
  • Chicken and Spinach Balti
  • Chicken and Lamb Balti
  • Chicken, Lamb and Prawn Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Spinach Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Vegetable Balti
  • Keema and Peas Balti
  • Prawn and Spinach Balti

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Sag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Paneer
  • Shahi Paneer
  • Tarka Dal
  • Chana Bhaji

Continental Dishes

  • Plain Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Spanish Omelette
  • French Fried Chicken

Trays All in One

  • Curry Sauce
  • Chicken Curry
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Curry and Egg Fried Rice
  • Chicken Tikka Masala and Egg Fried Rice
  • Chicken Madras

Set Meals

  • Meal For One
  • Meal For Two

Kebabs

  • Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner
  • Mix Donner
  • Special Donner Kebab
  • Special Chicken Donner
  • Special Donner

Tasty Bites

  • Spicy Chicken Wings (6pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8pcs)
  • Onion Rings
  • Doner Kebab (Meat)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (5pcs)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (5pcs)

Rolls

  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Bengal Roll
  • Sheek Kebab Roll
  • Doner Kebab Roll
  • Mix Kebab Roll

Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Bangla Naan
  • Veg Naan
  • Mushroom Naan
  • Keema Cheese Naan
  • Keema Garlic Naan
  • Garlic Chilli Naan
  • Cheese Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Chilli Naan
  • Family Naan
  • Paratha
  • Veg Paratha
  • Chapati

Sundries

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice
  • Lemon Fried Rice
  • Lamb Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Coconut Fried Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Papadom Plain
  • Papadom Spiced
  • Chips
  • Spicy Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Fried Mushrooms
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Green Salad
  • Mint Sauce
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Chutney

Sauce

  • Curry Sauce
  • Madras Sauce
  • Balti Sauce
  • Korma Sauce
  • Masala Sauce

Drinks

  • Sprite
  • Fanta (Can)

Photos

Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo
Al Rahman logo

Al Rahman - Coventry

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV5, CV4

Serving Bangladeshi, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:15
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:15
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:15
Thursday
16:30
-
23:15
Friday
16:30
-
23:45
Saturday
16:30
-
23:45
Sunday
16:30
-
23:15

opening times of al-rahman

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Aug 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Al Rahman Takeaway
Al Rahman - Eastern Green
Al Rahman

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1537 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Al Rahman

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.