29 Old Street
Ashton Under Lyne, OL6 6LA

Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Allen's Fried Chicken logo
Allen's Fried Chicken logo
Allen's Fried Chicken logo
Allen's Fried Chicken logo

Allen's Fried Chicken - Ashton Under Lyne

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ashton Under Lyne: OL4, M43, OL8, OL7, SK15, OL5

Serving Chicken, Burger, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
02:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
02:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
02:00
Thursday
15:00
-
03:00
Friday
15:00
-
03:00
Saturday
13:00
-
03:00
Sunday
13:00
-
03:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Nov 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Allens Fried Chicken*
Allen Fried Chicken
Allens Fried Chicken
Allen's Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Mansha Shaheen
Mar 21, 2021
Good

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Allen's Fried Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.