72 Bristol Road
Gloucester, GL1 5SD


Phone: -

Menu

Frango Platter

  • Frango Indo-chinese Platter
  • Any 2

Frango Indo - Chinese Special

  • Chicken Drumsticks
  • Chicken Manchow Soup
  • Chicken Manchurian
  • Dragon Chicken
  • Chicken Chilli
  • Chicken 65
  • Honey Sesame Chicken
  • Lemon pepper chicken
  • Majestic chicken
  • Salt and pepper prawns
  • Chilli Prawns
  • Veg Manchurian
  • Gobi 65
  • Chilli paneer
  • Paneer 65

Frango Noodles

  • Veg Noodles
  • Egg Noodles
  • Hakka Chicken Noodles
  • Vermicelli Chicken Noodles
  • Vermicelli Prawn Noodles
  • Prawn Noodles

Frango fried Rice

  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Veg Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Onion Rice

Frango Meat Box

  • Chicken Sizzling Rice Box
  • Meaty Rice Box
  • Peri Peri Chicken Rice Box

Frango fried wings

  • Frango's Classic Wings
  • Frango's Classic Wings - Make it a Meal
  • Frango's Hot Wings
  • Frango's Hot Wings - Make it a Meal
  • Frango's Sweet Chilli Wings
  • Frango's Sweet Chilli - Make it a Meal
  • Frango's Bbq Sauce Wings
  • Frango's Bbq Sauce Wings - Make it a Meal

Sides

  • Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Peri Peri Rice
  • Coleslaw
  • Corn on the Cob

Extras

  • Onion Rings
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Jalapeno Cream
  • Dips
  • Veg spring roll
  • Chicken spring roll

Waffles

  • Strawberry Cheese Cake Waffle
  • Chocolate Frudge Brownie Waffle
  • Cookie & Cream Waffle
  • White Chocolate Waffle
  • Nutella Waffle
  • Banana Toffee Waffle
  • Strawberry Chocolate Waffle
  • Kinder Bueno Waffle

Frango Milkshakes

  • Oreo Milkshake
  • Bueno Milkshake
  • Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
  • Mango Mania Milkshake
  • Brownie Milkshake
  • Biscoff Milkshake
  • Other Milkshakes

Cookie Dough

  • White Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
  • Cookies & Cream Cookie Dough

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's cookie dough
  • Ben & Jerry's chocolate fudge brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Phishfood

Cakes

  • Triple Chocolate Cake
  • Carrot Cake

Drinks

  • Cans
  • Water 550ml
  • Fruit Shoot 150ml
  • 1.5ltr Bottle

Photos

Amara's Kitchen logo
Amara's Kitchen logo
Amara's Kitchen logo
Amara's Kitchen logo

Amara's Kitchen - Gloucester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Gloucester: GL1, GL4, GL2

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

opening times of amaras-kitchen

Are you a fan of Chinese cuisine? Frango Indo - Chinese will cook and deliver your favourite type of food right to the front door, in partnership with this. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Amaras Kitchen
Frango Peri Peri - Indo Chinese - Desserts
Frango Indo - Chinese & Desserts
Amara's Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

494 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Amara's Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.