Menu

Starters

  • Tandoori Chop Starter
  • Crispy Garlic Mushroom Starter
  • Prawn Cocktail Starter
  • Duck Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Chat Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Sheek Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Mixed Kebab Starter
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Prawn Puri Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Samosa Starter
  • Onion Bhaji Starter
  • Bonhoor Tikka Starter
  • Murgh Panka Starter
  • Panir Kebab Starter
  • Chot Photia Starter
  • Shabzi Kebab Starter
  • Paneer Shashlik Starter
  • Chicken Pakora Starter
  • Papadom Starter
  • Pickles

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • Tikka Tandoori
  • Shashlik Tandoori
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Duck Tikka Tandoori
  • Salmon Tikka Tandoori
  • King Prawn Kursan Tandoori

Chef's Speciality

  • Morich Chicken
  • Lamb Shanks
  • Bombay Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Aloo
  • Chicken Tikka Sally
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka Ponir Jalfrazi
  • Kandhar Chicken
  • Jolphoy Chicken
  • Butter Chicken
  • Passanda
  • Achari
  • Ada
  • Garlic Duck Tikka Ponir Jalfrazi
  • Lemon
  • Bonhoor Delight
  • Keema Bahar
  • Rezalla
  • King Prawn Ruposhi
  • Madhu Chicken
  • Handy Curry
  • Kadu Lamb
  • Mango Chicken

Tandoori Massala

  • Tikka Tandoori Massala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Massala
  • Tandoori Duck Massala
  • Vegetables Tandoori Massala
  • Mix Masala
  • Bonhoor Tikka Tandoori Massala
  • Keema Masala

Korai Dishes

  • Tikka Korai
  • Duck Korai
  • Prawn Korai
  • King Prawn Korai
  • Tandoori King Prawn Korai
  • Mixed Korai
  • Bonhoor Tikka Prime Young Venison Korai
  • Keema Korai
  • Vegetable Korai

Classic Indian Dish

  • Korma
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Rogan
  • Dupiaza
  • Bhuna
  • Methi
  • Madras
  • Podina
  • Vindaloo
  • Sag Dishes
  • Jalfrezi

Fish

  • Fish Bhuna
  • Ayre Massala
  • Sag Maach
  • Ayre Jalfrezi
  • Korai Ayre
  • Sumundor Maachi

Biryani

  • Chicken or Lamb Biryani
  • Tikka Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Tandoori King Prawn Biryani
  • Mixed Biryani
  • Vegetable or Mushroom Biryani
  • Special Strips of Biryani
  • Keema Biryani

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken or Lamb Balti
  • Tikka Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Sag Balti
  • Duck Tikka Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Tandoori King Prawn Balti
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Bonhoor Tikka Balti
  • Mixed Balti
  • Keema Balti

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Vegetable Curry
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Tarka Dall
  • Sag Aloo
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Bindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Sag Dall
  • Sag Paneer
  • Motor Panir

Breads

  • Nan
  • Garlic Nan
  • Pashwari Nan
  • Keema Nan
  • Stuffed Nan
  • Cheese Nan
  • Chilli Nan
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Egg Paratha
  • Puree
  • Chapathi
  • Tandoori Roti

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pulao Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Sag Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Egg Rice
  • Olive Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Special Rice
  • Chips

English Dishes

  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken Omelette & Chips
  • Prawn Omelette & Chips

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L Bottle
  • Diet Coke 1.5L Bottle
  • Large Bottle - Lemonade
  • Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can
  • Diet Coke 330ml Can
  • Fanta Orange 330ml Can
  • Sprite 330ml Can

Four Course Feast

  • Leave it to Chef - Per Person
  • Vegetarian Feast - Per Person

Photos

Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo
Anica logo

Anica - Bicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bicester: OX5

Serving Bangladeshi, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
00:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:30

opening times of anica

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Jun 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 0 "URGENT IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Fancy Curry but haven't a clue where to start then why not order from Anica Restaurant (who by the way are experts at making curry) using the this service. Then Anica Restaurant will deliver food right to your door at a time that's convenient to you. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Anica Indian Restaurant
Anica Restaurant
Anica

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

898 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Kukd.com, Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Anica

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.