488 Great Western Road
Glasgow City
Glasgow, G12 8EW


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Breast Pakora
  • Chips & Cheddar Cheese
  • Chips & Cheddar Cheese
  • Classic Margherita
  • Donner Kebab

American Burgers

  • Angus Char Grilled Burger
  • The Original King Burger
  • Towering Inferno Burger
  • Big King Tasty Chicken Sandwich Burger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Zinger Fillet
  • Big King Double Double Burger
  • Skyscraper Burger
  • Mam Mia Burger
  • The Taxi Driver
  • Tornado
  • Smoked BBQ

South. Fried Chicken

  • Cajun Classic Meal
  • Tennessee Trio
  • Mississippi Strip Meal
  • Southern Belle`s Big Bargain Bucket
  • Single Piece of Chicken
  • Single Classic Meal
  • Friends Deluxe Bucket

Mexican Dishes

  • Mexican Bread
  • Nachos Platter
  • Spicy Chicken Nachos Platter
  • Spicy Mince Nachos Platter
  • Mexican Vegetable Enchiladas
  • Spicy Chicken Enchiladas
  • Spicy Mince Enchiladas

Pizzas

  • DIY Pizza
  • Classic Margherita
  • Four Seasons
  • Sausage Mix
  • Ortolana
  • Chargrilled Mediterranean Veg Pizza
  • Spicy Natalia Tikka
  • Tornado
  • Hurricane
  • Shock & Awe
  • Fireball
  • Turkish Pizza
  • Pizza Garlic Plus
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Sweet Chilli Pizza
  • Mexican Peri Peri Pizza
  • Plynesian Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Casablance

Pakora

  • Chicken Breast Pakora
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora
  • Mushroom Pakora
  • Mixed Vegetarian Pakora
  • Onion Rings Pakora

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Chicken Wings (6)
  • Juicy Lucy Box
  • Friends Platter Box

Starters

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Breaded Chicken Strips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Wedges with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges with Cheese
  • Hummus
  • Falafel
  • Mozzrella Sticks
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Fish Fingers

Bits on the Side

  • Chips, Cheese & Coleslaw
  • French Fries
  • Chips & Cheddar Cheese
  • Chips & Donner Meat
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Chicken Nuggets
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Chips, Cheese & Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Chicken Shawarma
  • Chips, Cheese & Donner Meat
  • Chips, Cheese & Chicken Shawarma
  • Chips, Cheese & Gravy Sauce
  • Chips, Cheese & Donner Meat
  • Chips, Cheese & Chicken Nuggets
  • Chips, Cheese & Chicken Shawarma
  • Chips, Cheese & Chicken Nuggets
  • Chips & Fish Fingers
  • Chips, Cheese & Fish Fingers

House Specials

  • Grilled Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Char Grilled Lemon & Herb Chicken
  • Chicken Kebab Shawarma
  • Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Mediterranean Veg Kebab
  • Cheese Kebab

Vegetable Selection

  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Onion Rings Pakora
  • Flafel
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread, Cheese & Mushroom
  • Hummus
  • French Fries
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Wedges with Cheese
  • Chips
  • Vegetable Burgers
  • Classic Margheritta
  • Chargrilled Mediterranean Veg Pizza
  • Mediterranean Veg Kebab
  • Nachos Platter
  • Cheese Kebab
  • Vegetable Deluxe Calzone

Italian Calzone

  • Chicken Tikka Calzone
  • Vegetable Deluxe Calzone
  • Donner Calzone
  • Mix Meat Calzone
  • Cairo Calzone
  • Antalya Calzone
  • New York Style Calzone
  • Garden Party Vegetable Calzone
  • Italian Treat Calzone
  • Create Your Own Calzone

Special Offers

  • Any Calzone, Chips & Can
  • Donner Kebab Wrap, Chips & Can
  • Chicken Shawarma Wrap, Chips & Can
  • Two 12" Pizzas
  • Chicken Lemon & Herbs Wrap
  • Cheese Burger, Chips & Can
  • Chicken Burger, Chips & Can
  • Falafel, Chips & Can
  • 1 Pc Fried Chicken, Chips & Can
  • 2 Pcs Fried Chicken, Chips & Can
  • 3 Pcs Fried Chicken, Chips & Can
  • 16" Pizza, any 2 Toppings

Refreshments

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Water
  • Irn Bru
  • Diet Irn Bru
  • Lilt

Photos

Barbecue Kings logo
Barbecue Kings logo

Barbecue Kings - Glasgow City

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Glasgow: G4, G11, G3, G20, G12

Serving Indian, Italian, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
03:05
Tuesday
12:00
-
03:05
Wednesday
12:00
-
03:05
Thursday
12:00
-
03:05
Friday
12:00
-
03:05
Saturday
12:00
-
03:05
Sunday
14:00
-
03:05

opening times of barbecuekings

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Mar 2024. Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Barbeque King
Barbecue Kings
One Shot

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

831 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Barbecue Kings

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.