53 Battersea Bridge Road
Battersea
London, SW11 3AX


Phone: 02072232071
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Starters

  • BBQ Ribs
  • Chilli & Pepper Ribs
  • Chilli & Pepper Wings
  • Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef
  • Gyoza Chicken
  • Peking Dumplings (Pork)
  • Spicy Prawn Crackers
  • Chilli Pepper Tofu
  • Vegetarian Spring Rolls
  • Honey Sesame Spare Ribs
  • Plain Prawn Crackers (Not Spicy)
  • Steamed Dumplings (Pork & Chinese Leaves)
  • Chilli Pepper Prawns
  • Chilli Pepper Squid

Mains

  • Chicken Main
  • House Special Main
  • King Prawn Main
  • Roast Pork Main
  • Beef Main
  • Tofu & Green Beans
  • Vegetables
  • Tori Katsu

Sweet and Sour

  • Chicken Sweet and Sour
  • King Prawn Sweet and Sour
  • Tofu Sweet and Sour
  • Vegetables Sweet and Sour

Lunch Menu and dinner dishes for one person

  • Lunch Menu

Noodles

  • Plain Noodles (Egg Noodle)
  • Singapore Noodles
  • Vegetarian Singapore Noodles
  • Yaki Udon (Wheat Noodle)
  • Vegetarian Yaki Udon
  • Yaki Soba
  • Yasai Soba (Vegetarian)
  • Pad Thai (Rice Noodles)
  • Chicken Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Beef Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • King Prawn Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Duck Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Special Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Roast Pork Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Mixed Vegetable Noodles Chow Mein (Egg Noodle)
  • Chilli Men
  • Fried Hofun
  • Crispy Noodles (Egg Noodle)

Rice

  • Beef Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • King Prawn Fried Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Roast Pork (Shredded) Fried Rice
  • Shrimps Fried Rice
  • Singapore Fried Rice
  • Special Fried rice
  • Steamed Rice
  • Roast Duck and Rice
  • Spare Rib Rice

One Person Bowls

  • Chicken Breadcrumb Curry Bowl
  • Grilled Eel Bowl
  • Chilli Prawn Bowl
  • Chilli Wing Bowl
  • Fried Gyoza Bowl
  • Nasi Goreng Bowl
  • Thai Chicken Bowl
  • Spicy Beef & Chicken Bowl
  • Tofu Bowl

Vegetables

  • Pak Choi in garlic and oyster sauce
  • Chinese Leaves in garlic and oyster sauce
  • Beansprouts Vegetables
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Broccoli Vegetables in garlic and oyster sauce

Drinks

  • Can of
  • Vita Soya Milk Carton
  • Lychee, Chrysanthemum. Mango Carton
  • Coconut Drink Can
  • Aloe Vera Bottle

Photos

Bento logo
Bento logo
Bento logo
Bento logo
Bento logo
Bento logo

Bento - Battersea

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Chinese, Japanese, Sushi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

opening times of bento-battersea

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Nov 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Clapham Common - 1.04m, Southfields - 1.43m, Clapham North - 1.48m, Putney Bridge - 1.53m, Vauxhall - 1.62m

Bento - Battersea serve Japanese food for your culinary pleasure, so why not take a look at the menu using our online partners this, that means no cooking this evening now doesn't that make sense after a hard day at work. I am sure the other half would approve, so go tap the app. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Bento Battersea
Bento Battersea - Battersea
Bento - Battersea
Bento
New Bento Ltd

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

279 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bento

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.