107-109 Great Eastern Street
Shoreditch
London, EC2A 3JD



Phone: 02072501188
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Cold Starters

  • Mix Olives (V)
  • Humus (V)
  • Cacik (Tzatziki) (V)
  • Ispanak Tarator (V)
  • Soslu Patlican (V)
  • Yoghurt (V)
  • Beyaz Peynir (Fetta Cheese) (V)
  • Pembe Sultan
  • Kisir (V)

Hot Starters

  • Calamari
  • Humus Kavurma
  • Sigara Borek (V)
  • Sucuk (Garlic Sausage)
  • Grilled Vegetables
  • Grilled Halloumi (V)
  • Falafel (V)
  • Halloumi and Falafel (V)(N)

Charcoal Grills

  • Chicken Doner
  • Lamb Doner
  • Mix Doner
  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Adana Kofte
  • Mix Shish
  • Special Mix
  • Lamb Spare Ribs
  • Lamb Chops
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Beyti
  • Lamb Beyti

Platters to Share

  • Kebab Platter for Two - Three People
  • Kebab Platter for Four - Five People
  • Kebab Platter for Six - Seven People
  • Kebab Platter for Ten - Twelve People

Authentic Turkish Dishes

  • Shepherd's Fry Up (Coban Kavurma)
  • Islam Kebab (Aubergine Parcels)
  • Hunker Begendi
  • Lamb Shank (Kleftiko)

Specials with Sauce

  • Yogurtlu Iskender
  • Yogurtlu Chicken Shish
  • Yogurtlu Lamb Shish
  • Yogurtlu Adana Kofte
  • Sarma Chicken Beyti
  • Sarma Lamb Beyti

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Falafel (V)
  • Grilled Vegetarian Kebab (V)

Seafood Dishes

  • Grilled Sea Bream
  • Grilled Sea Bass
  • Grilled Salmon Steak
  • Calamari

Burgers

  • Aj Burger
  • Homemade Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Vegi Burger
  • Nuggets and Chips

Salads

  • Feta Cheese Salad (V)
  • Green Salad (V)
  • Acili Ezme (V)
  • Coban (Shepherd's Salad)

Side Dishes

  • Bulgur
  • Rice
  • Chips
  • Mix Olives
  • Grilled Vegetables
  • Yoghurt

Desserts

  • Baklava
  • Chocolate Cake
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Sutlac

White Wines

  • Le Bouquet De GeorgesDuboeuf Blanc France (Marsanne, Rousanne) 12% ABV 750ml
  • Estate Sauvignon Blanc Siete Soles, Chile 13% ABV 750ml
  • Pinot Grigio or Grillo Mannara, Sicilia, Italy 13% ABV 750ml
  • Chardonnay Les Templiers Cotes De Thongue, France 13% ABV 750ml
  • Viognier Deakin Estate Victoria, Australia 12.5% ABV 750ml

Turkish White Wines

  • Cankaya Turkey 13.5% ABV 750ml
  • Villa Doluca White Turkey 13.5% 750ml

Rose Wines

  • Syrah or Gremache Rose, Mon Roc Languedoc-Roussillon, France 13% ABV 750ml
  • Pinot Grigio Rose, Mannara Veneto, Italy 12.5% 750ml

Sparkling and Champagne

  • Prosecco Vs Brut Itinera, Italy 11% ABV 750ml
  • Rose De' Salici Brut Col De'Salici, Italy 11.5% ABV 750ml
  • Moet Epernay, France 12% ABV 750ml
  • Rose Moet Epernay, France 12% ABV 750ml

Red Wines

  • Le Bouquet De Georges Duboeuf Rouge, France 14% ABV 750ml
  • Gran Hacienda Merlot Santa Rita, Rapel Valley, Chile 13% ABV 750ml
  • Cabernet Sauvignon Les Templiers Cotes De Thongue, France 13% ABV 750ml
  • Shiraz Deakin Estate Victoria, Australia 14% ABV 750ml
  • Malbec Coleccion Finca La Colonia Bodega Norton, Argentina 14% ABV 750ml

Turkish Red Wines

  • Yakut Turkey 13.5% ABV 750ml
  • Villa Doluca Red Turkey 14.5% ABV 750ml

Beers

  • Efes Draft 500ml 5% ABV
  • Tuborg Draft 500ml 5% ABV
  • Peroni 330ml 5% ABV
  • Stella 500ml 4.6% ABV
  • Budwieser 330ml 4.5% ABV

Cider

  • Rekordelig 500ml 4% ABV

Photos

Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen logo
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen logo
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen photo
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen photo
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen logo
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen logo

Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen - Shoreditch

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Kebab, Middle eastern, Turkish

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
02:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
02:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
03:30
Thursday
11:00
-
03:30
Friday
11:00
-
05:30
Saturday
11:00
-
05:30
Sunday
11:00
-
02:00

opening times of best-mangal-bar-kitchen-shoreditch

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Nov 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Old Street - 0.19m, Liverpool Street - 0.4m, Moorgate - 0.41m, Aldgate East - 0.58m, Bank - 0.68m

These days we all have such busy lives. Cooking is pretty time consuming so this offers a helping hand. Best Mangal Bar And Grill will cook and deliver fantastic Turkish food to your door. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Best Mangal Bar & Restaurant
Best Mangal
Best Mangal Bar And Grill
Best Mangal Old Street
Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen
Best Mangal Kebab And Cafe Bar

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

25 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Best Mangal Bar & Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.