69 Bryant Road
Strood
Rochester, ME2 3ES


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Exclusive Appetisers

  • Onion Bhaji (4 Piece)
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Samosa
  • Pakora
  • Vegetable Spring Roll
  • Prawn Puri
  • Prawn Mango Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Chicken Tikka Puri
  • Chicken chat
  • Potato- Vegetable Chat
  • Sarga Murgh
  • Chicken Tikka starter (4 pieces)
  • Lamb Tikka starter (4 pieces)
  • Paneer Tikka starter
  • Sheek kebab (2 piece)
  • Tandoori Chicken (1 piece)
  • Lamb chat
  • Reshmi kebab (1 piece)

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken 1-2
  • Chicken Tikka main
  • Lamb Tikka (main)
  • Sheek Kebab (4 pieces)
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Shashlik
  • Sheek kebab roll
  • Tikka roll

Unique House Specialities

  • Roshani
  • Shakuti
  • Naga
  • Bakhara
  • Peshwari
  • Tikka Shashlik Masala
  • Chilli Masala
  • Rezala
  • Podina
  • Modu Murghui
  • Achari
  • Sienna Special
  • Sarina Delight

Mild Creamy Dishes

  • Mayas Special
  • Tikka Masala
  • Tikka Delight
  • Tikka Haryali
  • Tikka Passanda
  • Kurma
  • Moglai
  • Malaya

Traditional Specials

  • Curry
  • Rogan
  • Bhuna
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Palak
  • Dupiaza
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Karahi
  • Jalfrezi
  • Ceylon

Balti

  • Chicken Balti- Tikka
  • Lamb Balti- Tikka
  • Tandoori King Prawn Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani Special
  • Lamb Tikka Biriani
  • Chicken Tikka Biriani
  • Prawn Biriani
  • Tandoor king prawn Biriani
  • Vegetable Biriani

Vegetable House Specialities

  • Quorn Biryani
  • Quorn Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Quorn Tikka Masala
  • Quorn Tikka For You
  • Shobji Special
  • Sarso Baigan
  • Sylhet Sag
  • Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Bhindi Achari
  • Vegetable Badami
  • Tandoori Paneer Shashlick
  • Vegetable Chilli Masalla
  • Vegetable Balti

Vegetable Side Dishes

  • Vegetable Curry
  • Shabzi Bhazi
  • Aloo Ghobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Ghobi Bhaji
  • Sagh Paneer
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Sagh Aloo
  • Sagh Bhaji
  • Tarka Dall
  • Brinjal Bhazl
  • Bhindi

Sundries

  • Steamed Rice
  • Basmati Pilau Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Onion Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Puri
  • Papadom
  • Spicy Papadom
  • Mint Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Onion Salad
  • Raitha
  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Cajun Chips
  • Salad

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 1 Person
  • Set Meal For 2 People

Cold Drinks

  • Cans 330ml
  • Bottles 1.5L

Photos

Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo
Best of Curry and Tandoori logo

Best of Curry and Tandoori - Strood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Rochester: ME2, ME4, ME1, ME7, ME5, ME3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

opening times of best-of-curry-tandoori

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Feb 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Let the spices commence! Enjoy the taste of the east with Mayas Indian who guarantee to tantalise your taste buds and get culinary juices flowing. Offering Indian authentic starters, mains, sides and desserts - what more do you need? Order online with a few taps of the famous this app for prompt delivery. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Best of Curry & Tandoori*
Best of Curry and Tandoori
Best of Curry & Tandoori
Best of Curry & Tandoori
Bonolota - Strood
Mayas Indian
God's Own Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

266 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Best of Curry and Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.