5 Writtle Walk
South Hornchurch
Rainham, RM13 7XB


Phone: 01708525252
Food hygiene rating 1

Deals and Offers

2 for 1

2 for 1 in Crust Pizzas - Rainham. Call in advance, excludes friday, excludes saturday, excludes bank holidays, excludes celebration days. Italian Delivery and Collection in Rainham. At Crust Pizza everyday moments are more delightful. When this happens, they call it A Crust Above Moment! A Crust Above Moment is opening the box and seeing the pizza for the first time. Or taking that very first bite. It’s relaxing on the couch at the end of the week with pizza, In fact, adding Crust to any friendly get-together makes the whole occasion a Crust Above Moment giving you the best-made pizza! Crust Pizza makes any moment A Crust Above the ordinary.

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Family Feast
  • Party Deal

Signature Pizza’s 15”

  • Peking Duck
  • Pulled Pork and Slaw
  • Peri-Peri
  • Garlic Prawn

Meat Range

  • Pepperoni
  • Crust Supreme
  • Meat Deluxe
  • Hawaiian
  • Mexican
  • Prosciutto

Chicken Range

  • Vietnamese Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken BBQ
  • Pesto Chicken Club

Vegetarian Range

  • C. 1889 Margherita
  • Vegetarian Supreme
  • Vegan Smokey BBQ Pulled Jackfruit
  • Margherita

Seafood Range

  • Szechuan Chilli Prawn
  • Tandoori Prawn

Small Pizza

  • Cheese and Tomato
  • Ham and Cheese
  • Pepperoni and Cheese
  • Ham and Pineapple
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Vegetarian Supreme

Salads

  • Garden Salad
  • Caesar Salad

Dips

  • Garlic
  • Peri Peri
  • Smokey BBQ
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Garlic and Herb Mayo

Sides

  • Goat Cheese and Caramel Onion Squares
  • Herb and Garlic Squares
  • Bruschetta Squares
  • Chicken Sizzlers
  • Buffalo Chicken Wings

Desserts

  • House Cooked Cinnamon Scrolls

Drinks

  • Coca Cola
  • Coca Cola Zero
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Sprite
  • Water

Lunch Specials

  • Any Small Pizza Offer 🔥 (Any 3 Toppings)

Photos

Bigg Boss logo
Bigg Boss logo
Bigg Boss logo
Bigg Boss logo
Bigg Boss logo
Bigg Boss logo

Bigg Boss - South Hornchurch

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Rainham:

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
22:00
Thursday
11:00
-
22:00
Friday
11:00
-
22:00
Saturday
11:00
-
22:00
Sunday
11:00
-
22:00

opening times of bigg-boss-south-hornchurch

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Aug 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

All pizza dough is freshly made in store and chicken is prepared fresh on site for pizzas so you can guarantee quality pizzas! ONLY chicken is HALAL!
Also known as:
Bigg Boss Pizza
Crust Pizza - Rainham
Crust Pizza - Rainham
Crust Pizzas Rainham
Bigg Boss

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

42 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bigg Boss

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.