146 Cregagh Road
Castlereagh
Belfast, BT6 9ET


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Popular

  • Chips
  • Chips with Sauce
  • Dip
  • Dip
  • 20th Anniversary

Special Offers

  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Steak Burger Meal
  • Chicken Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Pizza Deal For 1
  • Pizza Meal For 2
  • Family Pack
  • Pizza Party
  • 20th Anniversary
  • Mid Week Offer from (Monday to Thursday only)

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Prosciutto Pepperoni
  • Al Funghi
  • Prosciutto Ham
  • Prosciutto Funghi
  • Bolognese
  • Chilli Con Carne
  • Hawaiian
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Spicy Beef
  • Vegetalli
  • Pollo
  • Pollo Funghi
  • Toscana
  • Hot Shot
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Sicilian
  • Meat Feast
  • Magic Combination
  • Marinara
  • Popeye & Olive
  • Go Diet Pizza
  • Diet Pizza Extra
  • Pizza Kebab
  • Pizza Kebab Extra

Calzones

  • Calzone
  • Vegetalli Calzone
  • Chicken Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • French Garlic Bread
  • French Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Italian Garlic Bread
  • Italian Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Supreme Garlic Bread
  • Special Garlic Bread

Kebabs

  • Spicy Chicken Kebab
  • Doner Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Beef Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Beef Burger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Pasta Bolognese
  • Bolognese on Chips
  • Chilli Con Carne on Chips
  • Lasagne with Chips

Chicken

  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Chicken Wings with Chips
  • Chicken Dippers & Chips
  • Chicken Goujons & Chips
  • Marinated Grilled Chicken & Chips
  • Pollo al Forno & Chips
  • Chicken Breast & Chips

Sides

  • Chips
  • Chips with Sauce
  • Chips with Cheese
  • Chips with Cheese & Sauce
  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Coleslaw
  • Dough Balls
  • Dough Balls with Cheese

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Pizza Meal

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Water

Photos

Bistro 5 logo
Bistro 5 logo
Bistro 5 logo
Bistro 5 logo

Bistro 5 - Castlereagh

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Belfast: BT4, BT7, BT6, BT5

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:40
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:40
Thursday
17:00
-
23:40
Friday
17:00
-
23:40
Saturday
17:00
-
23:40
Sunday
17:00
-
23:40

opening times of bistro-5-belfast

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Dec 2023. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
SLICE OF SICILY
Bistro 5
Manongs

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

986 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bistro 5

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.