28 Queenstown Road
Battersea
London, SW8 3RX


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Veg starters

  • French Fries
  • Onion Bhaji (3pcs)
  • Vegetable Samosa (3pcs)
  • Veg pakora
  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Chilli Paneer

Non-Veg Starters

  • Lamb Samosa (3pcs)
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Lollipop (D)
  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Lamb Tikka
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Momo (8 Pcs)
  • Chilli Chicken ( Medium Spicy ) Starter
  • Tandoori Half Chicken
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill

Chicken Main Dishes

  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Karahi (slightly spiced)
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Dhansak
  • Bombay Chicken (Very Hot) 🌶️🌶️🌶️🌶️
  • Chicken Madras
  • Chicken Vindaloo

Lamb Main Dishes

  • Lamb Korma
  • Lamb Masala
  • Lamb Pasanda
  • Lamb Bhuna
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Madras
  • Lamb Vindaloo
  • Lamb Saag

Seafood Dishes

  • King Prawn Masala
  • King Prawn Bhuna
  • King Prawn Pathiya
  • King Prawn Dhansak
  • King Prawn Jalfrezi

Vegetarian Main Dishes

  • Shahi Paneer
  • Mixed Veg. Curry
  • Mixed Veg. Korma
  • Palak Paneer
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Paneer Masala

Vegetarian Side Dishes

  • Rajma Curry
  • Khaybari Channa Masala
  • Daal Makhani (D)
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Aloo
  • Palak
  • Gobi Sabji
  • Aloo Gobhi
  • Shahi Baingan
  • Bhindi Sabji
  • Bombay Mushroom

Biryanis

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Dum Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani

Rice

  • Pilau Rice
  • Plain Rice
  • Special Mushroom Rice
  • Peas Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice - Large

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Laccha Paratha

Accompaniments

  • 2 plain Poppadoms
  • 2 spicy Poppadoms
  • Homemade Raitha
  • Homemade Mint Yogurt
  • Mango Chutney
  • Onion-tomato Salad
  • Pickle
  • Homemade Lassi
  • Coke 1.5l
  • Diet Coke 1.5l
  • Evian Water 1.5l

Beers & Wines

  • Cobra Beer (620ml) ABV 4.5%
  • House Wine Red Merlot(75cl) ABV 13%
  • House Wine White Sauvignon Blanc(75cl, Served Chill) ABV 13%

Desserts

  • Basmati Kheer (D)
  • Gulab Jamun (2pcs)(Nuts)

Photos

Bombay Bicycle logo
Bombay Bicycle logo
Bombay Bicycle logo
Bombay Bicycle logo
Bombay Bicycle logo
Bombay Bicycle logo

Bombay Bicycle - Battersea

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SW9, SW8

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

opening times of bombaybicyclesw8

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 Feb 2021 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Vauxhall - 0.23m, Stockwell - 0.86m, Pimlico - 0.93m, Clapham North - 1.1m, Brixton - 1.44m

Don’t fancy cooking, don’t worry we work on a ‘you click we bring basis’! Simply browse New Bombay Bicycle Chef’s menu and see what you fancy. With a variety of Seafood Dishes, Lamb Main Dishes and Biryani Dishes, there are lots to choose from. Fill your boots to your heart’s content and then wait for your food to be delivered. The only thing you need to worry about is doing the dishes, though maybe that could wait till morning! Enjoy!
Also known as:
The Bombay Bicycle Club
New Bombay Bicycle Chef
Bombay Bicycle Chef
🌶 BOMBAY BICYCLE CHEF 🌶
Bombay Bicycle

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2171 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bombay Bicycle

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.