1 Silver Street
Bradford-on-Avon, BA15 1JX


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Deep Filled Sandwiches

  • All Day Breakfast
  • Italian Job
  • Amalfi Chicken
  • The Big Cheese

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Cacio E Pepe
  • Slow Braised Pork Shoulder Ragu
  • Truffle Carbonara
  • Garlic chicken Alfredo
  • Vegan Napoletan
  • Prawn Linguine

Kids

  • Kids Cheesy Pasta and Olive Oil Pasta
  • Kids Tomato and Cheese Pasta

Soft Drinks

  • 330 ml
  • Water Bottle 500 ml

Extras

  • Garlic and Rosemary Ciabatta
  • Cheesy Garlic and Rosemary Ciabatta
  • Add chorizo to any pasta

Specials

  • Camembert, Bacon, Cranberry
  • Creamy Basil pesto With Italian Sausage

Crisps

  • Real Ready Salted Crisps
  • Real chicken Peri-Peri Crisps
  • Real Cheese & Onion Crisps
  • Real Sweet Chilli Crisps

Photos

Bread and Butter logo
Bread and Butter logo
Bread and Butter logo
Bread and Butter logo
Bread and Butter logo
Bread and Butter logo

Bread and Butter - Bradford-on-Avon

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bradford-on-Avon: BA15

Serving Burger, Sandwiches, Breakfast

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:45
-
15:00
Tuesday
08:45
-
15:00
Wednesday
08:45
-
15:00
Thursday
08:45
-
15:00
Friday
08:45
-
15:00
Saturday
08:45
-
15:00
Sunday
11:00
-
15:00

opening times of bread-butter-bradford-on-avon

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Jul 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Don't fancy cooking? Don't worry... We work, you click! Simply browse the menu of Feast Brothers who will be happy to prepare food for you, with delivery right to your door. Treat yourself via the this app, you deserve it. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Bread & Butter
Feast Brothers
Bread and Butter
Feast Brothers Ltd

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

982 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bread and Butter

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.