387 Cowley Road
Oxford, OX4 2BS


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Deals

  • Buy1 Get1 Free (Small Pizza)
  • Buy1 Get1 Free (Medium Pizza)
  • Buy1 Get1 Free (Large Pizza)
  • Buy1 Get1 Free (Personal Pizza)
  • Personal Deal
  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Caprinos Mega Deal
  • Meal For Two
  • Lunch Time Special
  • Kids Meal
  • Stuffed Crust Deal
  • Vegan Deal
  • 2S Special Personal Pizzas
  • 2S Special Small Pizzas
  • 2S Special Medium Pizzas
  • 2S Special Large Pizzas
  • Collection Offer Personal-Pizza
  • Collection Offer Small-Pizza
  • Collection Offer Medium-Pizza
  • Collection Offer Large-Pizza

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • Pepperoni Delux
  • Capricosa
  • Meat Lovers
  • Tandoori Delight
  • Sea Food
  • Mexican Hot
  • Asian Classic Mix
  • Caprinos Special
  • Peri Peri
  • BBQ Sizzler
  • Vegetarian Supreme
  • Doner Heatwave
  • Make My Own

Plant-Based Pizzas

  • Vegherita
  • Meatless Feast
  • Vegmince
  • Plant-Based-Make my Own

Sides & Dips

  • Mac & Cheese Bites 8pcs
  • Fries
  • Loaded Fries (Rashers Fiesta)
  • Loaded Fries (Fiery Beef)
  • Loaded Fries (Chicken Heatwave)
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese 7"
  • BBQ Chicken Wings 5pcs
  • Hot Wings 5pcs
  • Chicken Strips 5pcs
  • Potato Wedges
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese 5pcs
  • Curly Fries
  • Mozzarella Sticks 5pcs
  • Cheesy Bites 8pcs
  • Spicy Chicken Goujons 5pcs
  • Side Platter
  • Plant-Based Nuggets
  • Dip - Sriracha
  • Dip - Ranch
  • Dip - BBQ Sauce
  • Dip - Garlic & Herbs
  • Dip - Ketchup

Wraps

  • Salsa Twist Wrap
  • BBQ Wrap
  • Doner Wrap
  • Chicken & Rashers Wrap
  • Chicken Kebab Peri Wrap

Salads

  • Chicken Salad
  • Mix Salad

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Carrot Cake
  • 2 Pieces of Vegan Brownie

Warm Desserts

  • Chocolate Pizza
  • Choco Filled Churros 4pcs
  • 2 Double Chocolate Chunk Cookies
  • 2 White Chocolate Chunk Cookies
  • 1 Double Chocolate & 1 White Chocolate Chunk Cookies
  • Small Tub of Vanilla Ice Cream and 2 Cookies

Ben & Jerry Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry - Cookie Dough 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Caramel Chew Chew 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Phish Food 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Peanut Butter Cup 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Half Baked 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Chocolate Fudge 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Cookie Dough 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Vanilla Ice Cream 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Dulce De-lish Sundae 427ml
  • Ben & Jerry - Vegan Cookies on Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry - Lighten Up Vanilla Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry - Vegan Cookies on Cookie Dough 100ml

Shakes & Drinks

  • Milkshake (Vanilla)
  • Milkshake (Oreo Cookies)
  • Milkshake (Lotus Biscoff)
  • Milkshake (Maltesters)
  • Bottle of Coke
  • Bottle of Diet Coke
  • Bottle of Coke Zero
  • Bottle of Fanta Orange
  • Can of Coke
  • Can of Diet Coke
  • Can of Coke Zero
  • Can of Fanta Orange
  • Can of Sprite
  • Monster Energy (Original)
  • Monster Energy (Zero Ultra)
  • Monster Energy (Pipeline Punch)
  • Monster Energy (Mango Loco)
  • Capri-Sun (Orange)
  • Capri-Sun (Blackcurrant)
  • Smart Water

Photos

Caprino's logo
Caprino's logo
Caprino's logo
Caprino's logo

Caprino's - Oxford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oxford: OX1, OX3, OX2, OX4

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
00:00
Thursday
11:00
-
00:00
Friday
11:00
-
01:00
Saturday
11:00
-
01:01
Sunday
11:00
-
00:00

opening times of caprinos-oxford

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 May 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Caprinos

Don't fancy cooking tonight? Don't worry we work on you click we bring basis simply browse the menu of Caprinos who will be happy to cook for you this evening and deliver to your door, so go on treat yourself you deserve it! Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.

Adults need around 2000 kcal a day.
For dietary any allergen information, visit https://www.caprinospizza.co.uk/
Also known as:
Caprinos Pizza - Oxford (Cowley Road)
Caprinos Pizza - Oxford
Caprino's
Caprinos Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1356 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Caprino's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.