Menu

SUMMER MENU ADDITIONS 😎

  • Buffalo Chicken Poutine
  • Steak Box
  • Buffalo Chicken Fries

MEAL DEALS 🍴

  • ULTIMATE FEAST DEAL
  • STEAK BUNDLE DEAL
  • MEAL DEAL FOR 1

POUTINE 🍟

  • Original Poutine
  • Steak Poutine
  • Double Steak Poutine
  • Maple Bacon Poutine
  • Salt & Pepper Crispy Chicken Poutine
  • Petit Porc Poutine
  • Mrs Piggy Poutine
  • Tremblant Poutine
  • Tex Mex Poutine (V)
  • Hangover Poutine
  • Mozzarella Fella Poutine (V)
  • Fried Maple Chicken Poutine
  • Veggie Salt & Pepper 'Chicken' Poutine
  • SPECIAL! (V) Veggie Maple 'Chicken' Poutine

VEGAN POUTINE 🌱🍟

  • SPECIAL! (VE) Vegan Maple 'Chicken' Poutine
  • Vegan Salt & Pepper 'Chicken' Poutine (VG)
  • Vegan Original Poutine (VG)
  • Vegan Tex Mex Poutine (VG)

SIDES 🍗

  • Fried Maple Chicken Pieces (SIDE)
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken (SIDE)
  • BBQ Ranch Chicken (SIDE)

FRIES & SAUCES

  • Pot of Signature Meat Gravy
  • Plain Fries
  • Pot of Signature Vegan Gravy

CINNABUNS 🧁

  • Homemade Frosted Cinnabuns
  • Box of 4 Cinnabuns

DESSERTS 🍰

  • Kinder Bueno Brownie
  • (VE) Homemade Vegan Chocolate & Biscoff Fudge Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

DRINKS 🥤

  • Soda Folk Cream Soda
  • Soda Folk Root Beer
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • San Pellegrino Orange
  • San Pellegrino Lemon
  • Coke Cherry
  • San Pellegrino Orange & Pomegranate
  • San Pellegrino Blood Orange
  • Ice Tea
  • Oasis Summer Fruits
  • Oasis Citrus Punch
  • Sprite
  • Dr. Pepper

BEERS 🍺

  • Corona (330ml)
  • Estrella (330ml)
  • Peroni (330ml)
  • Mix and Match 4 Bottled Beers

Photos

Caribou Poutine logo
Caribou Poutine logo
Caribou Poutine logo
Caribou Poutine logo
Caribou Poutine logo
Caribou Poutine logo

Caribou Poutine - Liverpool

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool:

Serving American

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
01:30
Saturday
12:00
-
01:30
Sunday
12:00
-
18:00

opening times of caribou-poutine-liverpool

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 May 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Poutine, Canada's national dish, is comfort food at its best and one you have to try to see why it's so loved across the pond. Caribou Poutine started as a street food stall, taking the dish all around the UK before setting up permanently in Liverpool.
Also known as:
Caribou Poutine - Liverpool City Centre
Caribou Poutine
Steak House - Liverpool City Centre

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

273 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Caribou Poutine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.