3376 High Road
East Barnet
London, N20 9BH


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Starter

  • Soup of the day
  • Bruscetta al Pomodoro
  • Grilled Sourdough with mushroom & cream sauce
  • Crispy Calamari
  • Grilled Goats Cheese
  • Falafel & Hummus

Mains

  • Penne Arrabbiata
  • Spaghetti Carbonara
  • Seafood Spaghetti
  • Chicken Escalope & Spaghetti Napoli
  • Steak Baguette with Caramelised Onions
  • Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli
  • Pasta Napoli
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Salmon Fish Cakes
  • Steak Burger
  • Chicken Meatballs & Spaghetti
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken & Chorizo Burger
  • Aubergine Parmigiana
  • Vegetable Lasagne
  • Lasagne
  • Chicken Meatballs & Vegetable Rice
  • Stir Fried Chicken Rice
  • Stir Fried Prawns

Sides

  • Roasted Vegetables
  • Mixed Salad
  • Homemade Coleslaw
  • Halloumi Fries with sweet chilli sauce
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Fries

Salads

  • Insalata Carpe Diem
  • Insalata Chicken Caesar
  • Insalata Feta
  • Grilled Chicken Salad
  • Insalata Milanese
  • Insalata Al Salmone
  • Insalata Crispy Calamari
  • Grilled Goats Cheese & Walnut Salad
  • Insalata Ni├žoise

Desserts

  • Carrot Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding
  • Lemon Crostata

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Apple Juice
  • Orange Juice
  • Still Water
  • San Peligrino

Breakfast

  • The Ultimate Breakfast
  • Eggs Benedict
  • Focaccia Special
  • Halloumi Breakfast
  • Carpe Diem Breakfast
  • Full English Breakfast
  • Eggs Royale
  • Salmon Special
  • Vegetarian Breakfast

Jacket Potato

  • Plain with salad

Omelette

  • Omelette

Photos

Carpe Diem logo
Carpe Diem logo

Carpe Diem - East Barnet

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: NW7, N20, N3, N2, N11, N22, N12, N10, EN5, N13, N14, N21, NW11, NW4

Serving English, French, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

opening times of carpediem

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Jun 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Totteridge and Whetstone - 0.81m, Woodside Park - 1.11m, Mill Hill East - 1.45m, High Barnet - 1.64m

Is Italian food your favourite? Look no further than Carpe Diem Restaurant and this. Browse the menu and order food for delivery while you put your feet up with a nice glass of wine and dream of being on the Amalfi Coast. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Carpe Diem Pomo Pizza
Carpe Diem Restaurant
Carpe Diem

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

88 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Carpe Diem

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.