Menu

Value Range

  • Cheese Burger
  • Double Cheese Burger
  • Hamburger
  • Triple Cheese Burger
  • American
  • BBQ
  • Bacon Stack
  • Mexican

Smash Burgers

  • Classic Smash
  • Double Smash
  • Hot Smash
  • BBQ Smash
  • Bacon Smash
  • Triple Smash

Deals

  • Meal for One
  • Meal for Two

Gourmet Burgers

  • The Classic
  • Stacker
  • The Hot One
  • Double Wammy
  • Station Burger
  • Double Bacon
  • Ringer
  • Pully Wooly

Fried Chicken Burgers

  • Original
  • Buff
  • Sweet mayo

Grilled Chicken Burgers

  • Chicken Stacker
  • Chicken Classic
  • Chicken Hot One

Wraps

  • Halloumi Wrap - On its Own
  • Chicken Wrap - On its Own
  • Beef Wrap - On its Own
  • Falafel Wrap - On its Own

Hot Dogs

  • The Classic Dog
  • Cheesy Dog
  • Chilli Dog
  • Loaded Dog
  • Chilli Cheesy Dog
  • New York Dog

Veggie Burgers

  • The Veggie
  • Spicy Veggie
  • Halloumi Burger

Goujons

  • 3 Buffalo Goujons
  • 6 Buffalo Goujons
  • 3 Sticky BBQ Goujons
  • 6 Sticky BBQ Goujons

Wings

  • 3 Buffalo Wings
  • 6 Buffalo Wings
  • 3 Sticky BBQ Wings
  • 6 Sticky BBQ Wings
  • 3 Crispy Wings
  • 6 Crispy Wings

Loaded Fries

  • Cheesy Fries
  • Chilli Fries
  • Buffalo and Blue Cheese
  • Cheesy Chilli
  • Cheesy Chicken
  • Station Fries
  • Brisket Fries

Seasoned Fries

  • Cajun Fries
  • Rosemary Salted Fries
  • Peri Peri Salted Fries
  • Salted Fries

Sides

  • Jalapeno Cheese Balls (6pcs)
  • Fried Mac & Cheese (6pcs)
  • Cheesy Rings (3pcs)
  • Onion Rings (8pcs)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6 pcs)
  • Chicken nuggets (7 pcs)
  • Sweet Potato Fries

Sauces

  • Hand-made Burger Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Hand-made Garlic and Mint Sauce
  • Mayonnaise
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Hand-made Mustard
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Hand-made Spicy Mayo
  • Buffalo Sauce

Smoothies

  • Smoothies

Drinks

  • Milkshakes
  • Soft Drinks
  • Water
  • Sprite 330ml Can
  • Coca Cola Zero Sugar 330ml Can

Photos

Cassio logo
Cassio logo
Cassio logo
Cassio logo

Cassio - Tooting Bec

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Italian, Pizza

opening times of cassio-london-tooting-bec

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Jun 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Tooting Bec - 0.43m, Tooting Broadway - 0.53m, Balham - 1.2m, Wimbledon Park - 1.23m, Colliers Wood - 1.31m

Welcome to Cassio, a gem of Italian cuisine nestled in the heart of Tooting Bec, London. Our restaurant is renowned for its authentic Italian menu, featuring a wide array of dishes from Antipasti, Risotto, Pasta, Pesce, Carne, to our special Pizzeria and Pizza Bianca. We also offer a delightful selection of desserts to satisfy your sweet tooth. Our menu is crafted with the freshest ingredients, ensuring a taste of Italy in every bite. Cassio is not just about food, it's about an experience. With a warm and inviting ambiance, we aim to make every visit memorable. Our commitment to quality is reflected in our Food Hygiene Inspection score of 4, indicating 'Good' standards. We are proud to have a rating of 3.9 out of 5, based on the reviews of our 290 customers. We understand the convenience of enjoying our delicious food from the comfort of your home. Hence, we offer an easy and efficient online ordering system. So why wait? Order food online from Cassio and indulge in the best Italian cuisine in Tooting Bec, London.
Also known as:
Cassio Restaurant & Pizzeria - Tooting
The Station
Cassio

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

290 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cassio

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.