17 Balham Hill
Clapham
London, SW12 9DY


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 2

Menu

🌯 Burritos 🌯

  • Chargrilled Chicken Burrito
  • Chargrilled Steak Burrito
  • Chargrilled Prawns Burrito
  • Vegetarian Burrito
  • Grilled Halloumi Burrito

Naked Burritos

  • Chargrilled Chicken Naked Burrito
  • Chargrilled Steak Naked Burrito
  • Chargrilled Prawns Naked Burrito
  • Vegetarian Naked Burrito
  • Grilled Halloumi Naked Burrito

Ensalada Mexicana

  • Chargrilled Chicken Ensalada
  • Chargrilled Steak Ensalada
  • Chargrilled Prawns Ensalada
  • Vegetarian Ensalada
  • Halloumi Ensalada

Taco Brothers

  • Chargrilled Chicken Taco
  • Chargrilled Prawns Taco
  • Vegetarian Taco

Macho Nachos

  • Chargrilled Chicken Nachos
  • Chargrilled Steak Nachos
  • Chargrilled Prawns Nachos
  • Vegetarian Nachos
  • Regular Nachos

Quesadillas

  • Chargrilled Chicken Quesadilla
  • Vegetarian Quesadilla

Road Side Chicken

  • Half Roadside Chicken
  • Whole Roadside Chicken

Sides

  • Grilled Halloumi
  • Gluten Free Tortilla Chips
  • Salsa Pots
  • Homemade Guacamole
  • Skin on Fries
  • Melted Cheese Shot
  • Jalapenos
  • Extra Portion of Meat
  • Cheesy Chips

Desserts

  • Churros
  • Churros fiesta

Ice Cream

  • Ben and Jerry's Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 500ml
  • Ben and Jerry's Non Dairy Peanut Butter Cup - 500ml
  • Ben and Jerry's Cookie Dough - 500ml
  • Ben and Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 500ml
  • Ben and Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup - 500ml
  • Ben and Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew - 500ml

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can
  • Diet Coca-Cola 330ml can
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 330ml Can
  • Homemade Lemonade
  • Juice
  • Jarritos 370ml
  • San Pellegrino 330ml
  • Water 500ml

Photos

Chatkhara logo
Chatkhara logo
Chatkhara logo
Chatkhara logo

Chatkhara - Clapham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SW9, SW1E, SW1X, SE24, SE27, SW1P, SW5, SW15, SE15, SW4, SW18, SW1, SE5, SE19, SW7, SW16, SW8, SW19, SW12, SW17, SE21, SW6, SW1W, SE17, SW11, SW2, SW1V, SE22, SW3, SE11, CR4, SW10, W6, SW1A, SW1H, W1K, SW1Y

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
02:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
02:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
02:00
Thursday
12:00
-
02:00
Friday
12:00
-
04:00
Saturday
12:00
-
04:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

opening times of chatkharaclapham

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Balham - 0.16m, Clapham South - 0.42m, Clapham Common - 0.82m, Tooting Bec - 0.97m, Clapham North - 1.33m

Spice things up with some Mexican food tonight and look over the great menu of Burrito Mex Clapham who offer a fantastic range of the best Mexican dishes in town. Choose collect or deliver. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Bombay CHOWPATTY
Chatkhara
Burrito Mex Clapham

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

58 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Adi
Feb 1, 2018
Best Kebab Roll, freshly squeezed orange juice. loved it. Excellent treatment. Looking forward to going back

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chatkhara

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.