107 Cowley Road
Oxford, OX4 1HU


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Just Eat Exclusive Deal

  • JE - Strip Burger Value Box

Strip Burger - Value Range

  • Strip Burger
  • Strip Burger Meal

Box Meals

  • Hot and Spicy Box
  • Fillet Box
  • BBQ Box
  • Boneless Box
  • Peri Peri Box

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Chicken and Rice
  • Chicken and Rice Meal
  • 1-2 Peri Peri Chicken
  • 1-2 Peri Peri Chicken + 1 Side Meal
  • 1-2 Peri Peri Chicken + 3 Side Meal
  • Whole Peri Peri Chicken
  • Whole Peri Peri Chicken + 1 Side Meal
  • Whole Peri Peri Chicken + 3 Side Meal

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Mountain Burger
  • Mountain Burger Meal
  • Spicy Mountain Burger
  • Spicy Mountain Burger Meal
  • BBQ Chicken Burger
  • BBQ Chicken Burger Meal
  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Build your own! (Fried)
  • Quarter Pounder
  • Quarter Pounder Meal
  • Veggie Burger
  • Veggie Burger Meal

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Hot and Spicy Chicken Wrap
  • Hot and Spicy Chicken Wrap Meal
  • BBQ Chicken Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Vegetable Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap Meal

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • Original Recipe Chicken
  • Original Recipe Meal
  • Nuggets
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Boneless Bites
  • Boneless Bites Meal
  • Strips
  • Strips Meal

Wings

  • Hot and Spicy Wings
  • Hot and Spicy Wings Meal
  • BBQ Wings
  • BBQ Wings Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wings
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wings Meal

Sharing Deals

  • Sharing Box
  • Boneless Box
  • Variety Box
  • Peri Peri Sharing Box

Sides

  • Fries Reg
  • Fries Large
  • BBQ Beans
  • Gravy
  • Corn on Cob
  • Jalapeno Cheesy Bites (4)
  • Mozarella Sticks (4)
  • Onion Rings (6)
  • Cottage Rice
  • Fresh Salad

Desserts

  • Strawberry Ice Cream (125ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream (125ml)
  • Vanilla Ice Cream (125ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream (440ml)
  • Strawberry Cheesecake Ice Cream (440ml)
  • Vanilla Ice Cream (440ml)
  • Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding
  • Apple Crumble

Drinks

  • Still Natural Mineral Water
  • Cola (Can)
  • Diet Cola (Can)
  • Fizzy Orange (Can)
  • Lemonade (Can)
  • Vimto Can
  • Cola 1.5 Litre
  • Diet Cola 1.5 Litre
  • Fizzy Orange 1.5 Litre
  • Lemonade 1.5 Litre

Sauces

  • Sachets
  • Dips

Photos

Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo
Chicken Cottage logo

Chicken Cottage - Oxford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oxford: OX4, OX3

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
01:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
01:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
01:30
Thursday
12:00
-
01:30
Friday
12:00
-
01:30
Saturday
12:00
-
01:30
Sunday
12:00
-
01:30

opening times of chickencottage

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Aug 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Founded in 1994 in Wembley, Chicken Cottage is home to the world's most flavoursome grilled and fried chicken, succulent sides and mouth-watering desserts. Order for a quick bite-on-the-go or sit down to eat with family. This good old fashioned family-focused business caters to everyone.
Also known as:
Chicken Cottage (Cowley Road)
Chicken Rapid
Chicken Cottage
Chicken Rapid (Cowley Road)
Chicken Cottage Oxford
Chicken Cottage - Oxford

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2948 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicken Cottage

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.