Menu

Chosen Meal Deals πŸ”πŸŸπŸ₯€

  • 16.95 Meal Deal
  • 18.99 Meal Deal

Beef Burgers πŸ”

  • Chosen Burger
  • Chosen Cheesy Burger
  • Cheddar Bacon Burger
  • Chilli Winston Burger
  • BBQ Eastwoody Burger
  • Davincheesy Blue Burger

Chicken Burgers πŸ”

  • Chosen Chicken Burger
  • THE O.C. Burger
  • BBQ Loxley Chicken Burger
  • BBQ Grilled Chicken Burger

Vegetarian Burgers (V) 🌱

  • Veggie Spicy Eddie Burger
  • The Edamame Burger

Create Your Own Burger πŸ”πŸ”

  • Create Your Own Beef Burger
  • Create Your Own Fried Chicken Burger
  • Create Your Own Grilled Chicken Burger

Chosen Sides πŸŸπŸ—πŸ§…πŸ§€

  • Chosen Chips Regular (V) 🍟
  • Chosen Chips Large (V) 🍟
  • Chosen Skinny Fries Regular (V) 🍟
  • Chosen Skinny Fries Large (V) 🍟
  • 7 Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Wings - BBQπŸ—
  • 14 Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Wings - BBQπŸ—
  • 7 Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Wings - Salted CaramelπŸ—
  • 14 Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Wings - Salted CaramelπŸ—
  • 7 Crisp Buttermilk Chicken Wings - Hot SauceπŸ—
  • 14 Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Wings - Hot SauceπŸ—
  • Buttermilk Chicken TendersπŸ—
  • Mac Cheese BitesπŸ§€
  • Onion RingsπŸ§…

Kids MenuπŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦

  • 3 Mac and Cheese, Kids Chips and Capri Sun
  • 3 Chicken Tenders, Kids Chips and Capri Sun

Dips

  • Stoked Tomato Ketchup
  • Stoked BBQ Sauce
  • Chosen Burger Sauce
  • Mayo
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Truffle Mayo
  • Blue Cheese Dip
  • Vegan Mayo
  • Naga Chilli & Chipotle Mayo

Moonshakes πŸ₯€

  • Vanilla Shake
  • Strawberry Shake
  • Chocolate Shake
  • Vanilla Miller Shake
  • Oreo Shake
  • Indi Squash Shake
  • Salted Caramel Shake
  • Ferrero Roshake
  • Banoffeigh Pie Shake

Drinks πŸ₯€

  • Coca-Cola Can
  • Coca-Cola Zero Can
  • Diet Coke Can
  • Sprite Can
  • Can O Water (VG)
  • Can O Water (VG)
  • Nix & Kix (VG)
  • Nix & Kix (VG)
  • Franklin & Sons Lemonade & Elderflower
  • Franklin & Sons Ginger Beer, Barley & Lemon
  • Fanta Orange Can

Beer, Cider and Wine 🍺🍷

  • Punk IPA
  • Peroni Nastro Azzurro (4.7% ABV) 330ml (VG)
  • Malbec 187ml (13% abv)
  • Sauvignon Blanc 187ml (12% abv)

Pudding 🍨🍫

  • Chocolate Miller
  • Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Ice Cream 500ml Tubs
  • Ben & Jerrys Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 500ml Tubs
  • Ben & Jerrys Phish Food Ice Cream 500ml Tubs

Photos

Chosen Bun logo
Chosen Bun logo

Chosen Bun - Cambridge

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cambridge:

Serving Burger, American

opening times of chosen-bun-cambridge

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 May 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

We figured the secrets to the ultimate burger to create what we feel is the most premium burger in Fulham, Cambridge & Oxford.. possibly even the planet!
Also known as:
Chosen Bun Burgers
Chosen Bun - Cambridge
Chosen Bun
Chosen Bun And Plump

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

17 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chosen Bun

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.