27 Duckworth Lane
Girlington
Bradford, BD9 5ES


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Cheeseburger
  • Donner & Chips
  • Offer 1
  • Offer 5

Special Offers

  • Offer 1
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Offer 4
  • Offer 5
  • Offer 6
  • Full Monty Box
  • Pizza 4 One
  • Offer 9
  • Offer 10
  • Offer 11
  • Offer 12
  • Offer 13
  • Offer 14

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Tuna Delight Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Spicy Hot Pizza
  • Donner Special Pizza
  • Chicken Achar Pizza
  • Keema Achar Pizza
  • Chicken Balti Pizza
  • Meat Balti Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Choudhary's Special Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Keema Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Seekh Kebab Pizza
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Desi Hot Pizza
  • Mexican Heatwave Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Donner Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Punjabi Special Pizza
  • Apna Style Pizza
  • Tropical Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken Pizza
  • Ranch Pizza
  • Quatro Stagioni Pizza
  • Chicken Combination Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza

Calzones

  • Calzone (Folded Pizza)

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread Supreme

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Triple Cheeseburger
  • Tower Burger
  • Shami Burger
  • Jalapeno Burger
  • Mushroom Burger
  • BBQ Cheddar Ringer Burger
  • Death By Pepperoni Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner in Tray
  • Donner & Chips
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka & Chips
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Kebab Box

Naan Kebabs

  • Donner Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Naan Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Mixed Grill
  • Fish Masala
  • Shaii Donner

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap Meal
  • Donner Wrap Meal
  • Grilled Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap Meal

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece South Fried Chicken
  • 1 Piece South Fried Chicken & Chips
  • 2 Pieces South Fried Chicken Meal
  • 3 Piece South Fried Chicken Meal
  • Family Bucket Meal

Parmesans

  • Margherita Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Al Funghi Parmesan
  • Bolognese Parmesan
  • Vegetarian Parmesan
  • Donner Special Parmesan
  • Meat Feast Parmesan
  • Choudhary's Special Parmesan
  • Tandoori Chicken Parmesan
  • House Special Parmesan
  • BBQ Chicken Parmesan

Fish & Chips

  • Fish & Chips

Chicken Strips

  • Chicken Strips with Chips

Sundries

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Onion Rings & Chips
  • Mixed Grill Starter
  • Seekh Kebab (2)
  • Shami Kebab (2)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Garlic Naan

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Popcorn Chicken
  • Kids Donner Meat

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Gateau Cake
  • Oreo Cheesecake
  • Peanut Butter Stack

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Fanta
  • Tango
  • Sprite
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Rubicon

Photos

Choudharys logo
Choudharys logo

Choudharys - Girlington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bradford: BD3, BD10, BD13, BD6, BD16, BD7, BD1, BD5, BD14, BD9, BD8, BD15, BD17, BD18

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:01
Thursday
16:00
-
00:01
Friday
16:00
-
00:01
Saturday
16:00
-
00:01
Sunday
16:00
-
00:01

opening times of choudharys

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 15 Nov 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Choudhary┬┤s
Choudhurys
Choudharys
Choudhary's Pizza Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1030 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Choudharys

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.