Menu

Chef Specials

  • Kerala Style Lamb Dry Roast
  • Chicken Malai Tikka

Takeaway Sets

  • Chicken Tikka Masala Set
  • Saag Paneer Set
  • Goan Prawn Set
  • Chana Masala Set
  • Malabar King Fish Curry Set

Snacks

  • Banana Chips
  • Tapioca Chips

Vegetarian Starters

  • Poppadom
  • Bhel Poori
  • Aloo Papri Chaat
  • Samosa Chaat
  • Beetroot-Coconut Samosa
  • Paneer-Spinach Samosa
  • Onion-Kale Bhajya

Non-Veg Starters

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Hariyali Chicken Tikka
  • Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Samosa
  • Kerala Style Prawn Fry

Tandoori Dishes

  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Hariyali Chicken Tikka
  • Goan Peri Peri Chicken
  • Chicken Cafreal
  • Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Chops
  • Grilled Seabass
  • Salmon Cafreal
  • Prawn Achari Shashlik

Dosa

  • Plain Dosa
  • Potato Masala Dosa
  • Paneer Jalfrezi Dosa
  • Chicken Jalfrezi Dosa

Biryani

  • Veg Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani

Vegetable Curries

  • Dhaal Makhani
  • Tarka Dhaal
  • Bhindi Chana
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Gobi Manchurian
  • Saag Mushroom
  • Saag Paneer
  • Aubergine Bhartha
  • Bhindi Dopiaza
  • Bombay Aloo Bhaji

Seafood Curries

  • Malabar Kingfish Curry
  • Goan Prawn Curry

Chicken Curries

  • Malabar Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Saag Chicken
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Kadai
  • Chicken Vindaloo
  • Chicken Madras

Lamb Curries

  • Lamb Dhansak
  • Lamb Chop Masala
  • Lamb Kadai
  • Lamb Madras
  • Lamb Vindaloo

Sides

  • Bread
  • Rice

Extras

  • Plain Yoghurt
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Side Salad

Desserts

  • Kulfi
  • Gajar Ka Halwa
  • Gulab Jamun
  • Bebinca

Cold Drinks

  • Soft Drinks
  • Water Still
  • Lassi
  • Water Sparkling

Photos

Chutneys logo
Chutneys logo
Chutneys logo
Chutneys logo

Chutneys - Regents Park

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W1W, EC4N, WC1R, EC1N, SW1Y, WC1A, E1W, WC2R, WC1E, SW1E, N5, SW1X, WC2N, WC2A, W1T, EC4Y, W1G, EC3V, EC3P, W1B, EC1Y, WC2B, EC4M, W1D, WC1X, W1U, EC1R, SW1P, EC1V, WC1N, N6, EC3R, EC4R, EC1A, EC1M, EC3N, EC2N, WC2H, WC1V, EC4V, EC3A, WC1H, W1F, W1C, W1K, SW5, SE1, E1, EC3M, EC2V, W2, N19, N1, WC1B, W1

Serving Indian, Vegetarian

opening times of chutneys

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Aug 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m

For food prepared with love, care and attention and a wide variety of delicious Indian dishes, choose Chutney's who are ready to cook and deliver to you. Pay by card, securely online with this. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Chutney's Camden - Euston
Chutney's
Chutney's Euston
Chutneys

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

10 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chutneys

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.