244 Croft Road
Nuneaton, CV10 7DP


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Appetisers

  • Fries
  • Hash Brown
  • Hash Brown
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Srtips
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Fries & Cheese in Pitta
  • Fries in Pitta
  • Fries in Batch
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Potato Wedges
  • Veg Samosa
  • Meat Samosa
  • Fresh Salad
  • Coleslaw

Special Offers

  • Value Meal
  • Big Meal
  • Family Bucket
  • Family Feast
  • Meal for One
  • Meal for 2
  • Meal for Family
  • Party Deal
  • Kebab Meal Deal
  • Double Trouble

Pizza Menu

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Margherita Plus
  • Hot One
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Yanks
  • Carribean
  • Hawaiian
  • Mex
  • Bbq Chicken
  • Tandoori Feast
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian V Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Spicy Hot Pizza
  • Meaty Pizza
  • Bbq Special Pizzza
  • Create Your Own
  • Special Pizza
  • Continentaal Feast Pizza

Calzone

  • Vegetarian Calzone - Lrg 12"
  • Meat Calzone - Lrg 12"

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Kebab Batch & Fries
  • Kebab Meat
  • Kebab Meat & Fries
  • Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Tandoori Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Continental Special
  • Chicken & Donner Mixed Kebab

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Tower Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Conti Combo Burger
  • Double Decker
  • Veggie Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Mix Donner Wrap
  • Fries Wrap
  • Cheese & Fries Wrap

S F Chicken

  • 1 Pc of Chicken
  • 2 Pc of Chicken
  • 3 Pc of Chicken
  • 1 Pc of Chicken with Chips
  • 2 Pc of Chicken with Chips
  • 3 Pc of Chicken with Chips
  • Spicy Wings
  • 5 Spicy Wings
  • 10 Spicy Wings

Garlic Pizza Breads

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom or Onion
  • Garlic Bread With Cheese, Mushroom & Onion

Sauces

  • Sauces

Kids Meals

  • 4pcs Chicken Nuggets
  • 8pcs Chicken Nuggets
  • 4pcs Chicken Strips

Milkshake

  • Strawberry Milkshake 400ml
  • Chocolate Milkshake 400ml
  • Banana Milkshake 400ml

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • 1.5ltr Bottle
  • Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L Bottle
  • 330ml Can
  • Water (500ml)

Photos

Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo
Continental Pizza logo

Continental Pizza - Nuneaton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Nuneaton: CV12, CV10, CV1

Serving Pizza, American, Turkish

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
00:30
Saturday
17:00
-
00:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:30

opening times of continentalpizza

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Mar 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

What is it about Pizza that makes it so hard to resist? is it the lashings of melted cheese or the choice of so many different toppings? Well, whatever it is Continental Pizza & Barbeque is just the place you need serving all the traditional pizzas you can't go wrong, especially if you order using the this App for delivery or collection. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this site.
Also known as:
Continental Pizza & Barbeques
Continental Pizza
Continental Pizza & Bbq's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2285 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Continental Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.