407 Harrow road
Ladbroke Grove
London, W9 3NF


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 2

Menu

Starters

  • Chips
  • Nuggets

Salads - Vegetables

  • Green Salad
  • Falafel Salad
  • Feta Cheese Salad
  • Hallumi Salad

Gourmet Burger

  • El Classico Burger
  • New York Stack Burger
  • Nacho Macho Burger
  • Garlic & Herb Burger
  • Heavenly Chilli Burger

Burgers

  • Fillet Burger
  • BBQ Burger
  • Supreme Burger
  • Grilled Chicken Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Passion Carrot Cake

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry Chocolate Fudge Brownie

Peri Peri Grilled Chicken

  • Peri Peri Half Chicken
  • Peri Peri Full Chicken

Chicken - Wings

  • 1 Pc Chicken
  • 2 Pc Chicken
  • 3 Pc Chicken
  • 4 Pc Hot and spicy Wings
  • 6 Pc Hot & Spicy Wings
  • 10 Pc Hot & Spicy Wings

BBQ Wings or BBQ Lamb Ribs

  • 5 Pc BBQ Wing
  • 10 Pc BBQ Wing
  • 3 Pc BBQ Lamb Rigs
  • 5 Pc BBQ Lamb Rigs

Grilled Platters

  • Hungrill Platter 1
  • Hungrill Platter 2

Combo Deals

  • Combo 1
  • Combo 2
  • Combo 3
  • Combo 4

Milk Shakes

  • Vanilla Milkshake 16oz
  • Banana Milkshake 16oz
  • Strawberry Milkshake 16oz
  • Chocolate Milkshake 16oz
  • Oreo Milkshake 16oz
  • Snickers Milkshake 16oz
  • Kinder Bueno Milkshake 16oz
  • M&M Milkshake 16oz
  • Bottle of Drinks 1.5l

Rice and Biryani

  • Pilau Rice
  • Hyderabadi Chicken Biryani
  • Hyderabadi Lamb Biryani

Red Bull Energy

  • Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml

Kebabs

  • Lamb Doner Kebab Medium
  • Lamb Doner Kebab Large
  • Chicken Doner Kebab Medium
  • Chicken Doner Kebab Large
  • Meat & Chips Lamb
  • Meat & Chips Chicken
  • Naga Doner Lamb With Chips
  • Naga Doner Chicken With Chips
  • Grilled Chicken Wings with Chips

Main Course

  • Cod Regular
  • Cod With Chips
  • Haddock Regular
  • Haddock With Chips

Sausages

  • Sausage
  • Battered Sausage
  • Saveloy
  • Any 2 Sausages and Chips
  • Any 3 Sausages and Chips

Photos

Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo
Crystal Fish Bar logo

Crystal Fish Bar - Ladbroke Grove

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W2, W11, NW6, W10, NW8, W9

Serving English, Fish and chips, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

opening times of crystalfishbar1

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Mar 2024. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warwick Avenue - 0.16m, Maida Vale - 0.31m, Kilburn Park - 0.48m, Royal Oak - 0.71m, Westbourne Park - 0.91m

Perfect for anyone who can't live without a burger fix. At Crystal Burgers and Shakes burgers are a passion - which juicy offering will you choose? With easy ordering and prompt delivery, you just need to tuck in and enjoy! After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Crystal Fish Bar & Kebabs
Crystal Fish Bar
Crystal Fish Bar & Kebabs - Kensal Town
Crystal Fish and Kebabs
Crystal Burgers and Shakes

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

4491 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Crystal Fish Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.