8 Grimshaw Street
Preston, PR1 3DD


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Beef

  • Original Palace Beef Burger
  • Single Cheese Burger Meal
  • Double Cheese Burger Meal
  • Popper Samosa Beef Burger
  • The Ring Beef Burger

Twister Meals

  • Original Wrap Meal
  • Veggie Wrap Meal
  • Samosa Wrap Meal
  • Donner Wrap Meal
  • Original Palace Beef Wrap

Famous Meals

  • Samosa Meal
  • Popcorn Meal
  • Strips Meal
  • Nugget Meal
  • Spicy Wings Meal

Burger Meals

  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Fillet Burger Only
  • Supreme Burger Meal
  • Supreme Burger Only
  • Ringer Burger Meal
  • Ringer Burger Only
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Only
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Fish Burger Only

Kebabs

  • Small Donner Kebab
  • Large Donner Kebab
  • Small Chicken Kebab
  • Large Chicken Kebab
  • Mix Chicken & Donner Kebab
  • Samosa Delux Kebab

Family Meal Deals

  • Family Meal Deal 1
  • Family Meal Deal 2
  • Family Meal Deal 3
  • Family Meal Deal 4
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Variety Bucket

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Donner

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Mushroom Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Tuna Fish & Pineapple Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushrooms Pizza
  • Chicken & Pineapple Pizza
  • Spicy Beef Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Hot Vegetable Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Asian Style Pizza
  • Pick One Base

Snacks

  • Chicken Samosa
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Nugget
  • Chicken Spicy Wings

Side Dishes

  • Fries
  • Fries & Cheese

Fried Chicken

  • 4 Pcs Wings
  • 6 Pcs Wings
  • 10 Pcs Wings

Extras

  • Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Curly Fries
  • 3 Pcs Hashbrowns
  • 6 Pcs Hashbrowns
  • 4 Pcs Chicken Strips
  • 8 Pcs Chicken Strips
  • 10 Pcs Popcorn Chicken
  • 15 Pcs Popcorn Chicken
  • Tray of Salad
  • Mango Chutney
  • Popadom
  • Tub of Sauce

Naan Breads

  • Naan Bread
  • Garlic Naan

Drinks

  • Coke 1.5 Ltr
  • Pepsi 1.5 Ltr
  • Can of Soft Drink 330ml
  • Fanta Orange 330ml
  • Sprite 500ml PET Bottle

Photos

Curry Palace logo
Curry Palace logo
Curry Palace logo
Curry Palace logo

Curry Palace - Preston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Preston: PR5, PR1, PR2

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:30
Thursday
16:00
-
00:30
Friday
16:00
-
01:30
Saturday
16:00
-
01:30
Sunday
16:00
-
01:00

opening times of currypalacepreston

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Mar 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Curry Palace, a gem nestled in the heart of Preston at 8 Grimshaw Street. This Indian pizza kebab restaurant and takeaway is a culinary delight for food lovers, offering a wide array of mouth-watering dishes. From succulent Beef and Twister Meals to our Famous Meals and Burger Meals, there's something for everyone. Our Kebabs are a must-try, and our Family Meal Deals are perfect for those cosy nights in. Don't forget to add a side of our delicious Garlic Bread, Pizzas, Snacks, or Side Dishes to complete your meal. For the fried chicken enthusiasts, our crispy, juicy offerings are sure to satisfy. We also offer a variety of Extras, Naan Breads, and Drinks to complement your meal. Rated 4.1 out of 5 by our loyal customers, Curry Palace is a testament to the quality and taste of our food. Browse our menu, read our glowing reviews, and order food online for a seamless dining experience. Experience the best of Indian pizza and kebab cuisine at Curry Palace, Preston.
Also known as:
Curry Palace Pizza House & Indian Takeaway
Curry Palace Pizza House & Indian
Curry Palace
St Marys

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

319 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Curry Palace

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.