Menu

Fish

  • Cod
  • Haddock
  • Plaice
  • Scampi 12 Peices
  • Calamari 5 Pieces
  • Whitebait 15 Pieces

Chips

  • Chips

Sausages

  • Plain Jumbo Cumberland Sausage
  • Battered Cumberland Jumbo Sausage
  • Veggie Sausage (2 Pieces)
  • Battered Veggie Sausage (2 Pieces)

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Wings (6 Pieces)
  • Southern Fried Chicken Breast (2 Pieces)
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • Chicken Strips

Side Orders

  • Onion Rings
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Fish Fingers 6 Pieces
  • Fish Cake (2 Pieces)
  • Mushy Peas - 8oz
  • Baked Beans - 8oz
  • Curry Sauce - 8 oz
  • Gravy - 8 oz
  • Pickled Gherkin
  • Pickled Onion
  • Pickled Egg
  • Bread & Butter
  • Bottle of Vinegar
  • Tartare Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise

Pies

  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Steak & Kidney Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi Max - 330ml
  • 7up - 330ml
  • Tango Orange - 330ml
  • Tango Apple - 330ml
  • Mineral Water - 500ml
  • Chocolate Milkshake - 200ml
  • Banana Milkshake - 200ml
  • Strawberry Milkshake - 200ml
  • Monster Pipeline Punch 500ml Can
  • Monster Mango Loco 500ml Can
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 330ml Can
  • Sprite 330ml Can

Photos

Delight Meze Club logo
Delight Meze Club logo
Delight Meze Club logo
Delight Meze Club logo

Delight Meze Club - Brighton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Brighton:

Serving Middle eastern

opening times of delight-meze-club-brighton

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 Oct 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Who doesn't love good old fish and chips? Fish & Chips is your one stop fish and chip shop (with plenty of other goodies on their menu). Simply decide what you want to eat, order, pay securely and pick a time for delivery or collection - it's as easy as ABC. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Istanbul Turkish Cusine
Fish & Chips
Delight Meze Club
Fish And Chips

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

33 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Delight Meze Club

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.