254 Tralawney Avenue
Langley
Slough, SL3 7UD


Phone: -

Menu

Cakes

  • Traditional Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Creamy Dreamy Cheesecake
  • Luxury Ferrero Rocher Cheesecake
  • Luxury Oreo Cheesecake
  • Carrot Cake
  • Coffee & Walnut Cake
  • Praline Crunchball Cheesecake
  • Peanut Butter & Toffee Cheesecake
  • Lotus Biscoff Cheesecake
  • Salted Caramel Cheesecake
  • White Chocolate & Orange Cheesecake

Hot Puddings

  • Salted Caramel & Chocolate Fondant Pudding
  • Chocolate Fondant Pudding
  • Classic Luxury Sticky Toffee Pudding

Ice Cream Sundaes

  • Ice Cream Sundae

Ice Cream Tubs

  • Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Tub (460ml)
  • Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Tub (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Tub (500ml)
  • Magnum Ice Cream Tub (440ml)
  • Alpo Ice Cream (500ml Dairy Free)
  • Ice Cream Tub (480ml)

Milkshakes

  • Vanilla & Oreo Milkshake
  • Vanilla & Snickers Milkshake
  • Bounty Milkshake
  • M&M's Peanut Milkshake
  • Vanilla & Kit Kat Milkshake
  • Vanilla & Flake 99 Milkshake
  • Vanilla & Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
  • Pistachio Milkshake
  • Maltesers Milkshake
  • Nutella Milkshake

Crisps

  • Pringles

Movie Snacks

  • Mega Mix Popcorn Bucket

Kids Ice Cream

  • Friky Novelty Ice Cream
  • Kuaky Novelty Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Dr Pepper
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Rio Tropical

Photos

The Dessertist logo
The Dessertist logo

The Dessertist - Langley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Slough: SL2, SL1, SL0, SL4, SL3

Serving Dessert

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
23:00
Thursday
18:00
-
23:00
Friday
18:00
-
23:00
Saturday
18:00
-
23:00
Sunday
18:00
-
23:00

opening times of dessertist-slough-langley


Also known as:
Bien Manger Takeaway
The Dessertist

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

450 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Dessertist

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.