133-135 Stanstead Road
Forest Hill
London, SE23 1HH


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal for One
  • Wings Meal Deal for One
  • Deal for Two
  • Deal for Four
  • The Out Fast Combo
  • The Out Feast

NEW!! @OnlyScrans Korean Chicken Wing Collab 🍗🤤

  • Yangnyeom 8 Wing Bucket
  • Gochujang 8 Wing Bucket
  • Yangnyeom 5 Wing Side
  • Gochujang 5 Wing Side

Korean Fried Chicken & Burgers 🍗🇰🇷

  • Yangnyeom 8 Wing Bucket
  • Gochujang 8 Wing Bucket
  • Out Fast Chicken Bucket
  • Crispy Chicken Bucket
  • Yangnyeom Chicken Bucket
  • Hot Chicken Bucket 🔥
  • "The CCB" Chicken Cheese Burger
  • "The Hot Shot" Chicken Burger 🔥
  • "KSB" Korean Slaw Chicken Burger
  • "Vegan CCB" Chick'n Cheese Burger (VE)
  • "Vegan Yangn-yum" Chick'n Burger (VE)
  • Vegan Out Fast Yangnyeom Chick'n Bucket (VE)
  • Vegan Out Fast Dakgangjeong Chick'n Bucket (VE)

Vegan Collection 🌱

  • "Vegan CCB" Chick'n Cheese Burger (VE)
  • "Vegan Yangn-yum" Chick'n Burger (VE)
  • Vegan Out Fast Yangnyeom Chick'n Bucket (VE)
  • Vegan Out Fast Dakgangjeong Chick'n Bucket (VE)
  • Sweet Potato Fries (VE)
  • Fries (VE)
  • Potato Waffle Fries (VE)
  • Coleslaw (VE)
  • Kimchi (VE)
  • Ketchup (VE)
  • Dakgangjeong Sauce (VE)
  • Yangnyeom Sauce (VE)
  • BBQ Sauce (VE)
  • Gochujang Sauce (VE)

Sides

  • Sweet Potato Fries (VE)
  • Fries (VE)
  • Potato Waffle Fries (VE)
  • Coleslaw (VE)
  • Kimchi (VE)
  • Yangnyeom 5 Wing Side
  • Gochujang 5 Wing Side

Sauces and Dips

  • Ketchup (VE)
  • Gochujang Sauce (VE)
  • Mayo x Ssamjang (V)
  • BBQ Sauce (VE)
  • Dakgangjeong Sauce (VE)
  • Yangnyeom Sauce (VE)

Desserts

  • Jude's Truly Chocolate Ice Cream 100ml (V)
  • Jude's Very Vanilla Ice Cream 100ml (V)
  • Jude's Strawberry & Cream Ice Cream 100ml (V)
  • Jude's Mango Sorbet 100ml (VE)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Original Taste (330ml)
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar (330ml)
  • Rubicon Mango (330ml)
  • San Pellegrino Orange (330ml)
  • San Pellegrino Lemon (330ml)

Photos

Dewaniam logo
Dewaniam logo
Dewaniam logo
Dewaniam logo
Dewaniam logo
Dewaniam logo

Dewaniam - Forest Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SE26, SE15, SE20, SE6, SE4, SE13, SE23, SE14, SE22

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

opening times of dewaniam

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Feb 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Hot, crispy Korean fried chicken, with recipes perfected by 2 Michelin Star Chef Sang Hoon Degeimbre. Using prime chicken breast and quality ingredients for unbeatable flavour. Find us on Instagram: @outfry
Also known as:
Dewaniam Restaurant
Dewaniam Tandoori
Elachi se23
Out Fry by Taster - Dulwich
Dewaniam
Lavish Cafe Bar Grill

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

82 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dewaniam

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.