Mercato Metropolitano, 42 Newington Causeway
Southwark
London, SE1 6DR


Phone: 07562685690
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

BBQ Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Adana Kofte
  • Chicken Wings
  • Lamb Ribs
  • Lamb Chops
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Platter for Two
  • Platter for Four

Lahmacun and Pide

  • Lahmacun (Turkish Pizza )
  • Lamb Pide
  • Chicken Pide
  • Mince Lamb Pide
  • Spinach Pide
  • Veg Pide
  • Mixed Pide

BBQ Doner

  • Lamb Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Halloumi Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

Extras

  • Halloumi Fries
  • Falafel Fries
  • Chips

Photos

Duman Doner Turkish BBQ logo
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ logo
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ logo
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ logo
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ photo
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ photo

Duman Doner Turkish BBQ - Southwark

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Turkish, Kebab

opening times of duman-doner-turkish-bbq-southwark

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Sep 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Borough - 0.26m, Elephant and Castle - 0.33m, London Bridge - 0.74m, Southwark - 0.79m, Monument - 0.82m

Home of the famous "Real Jerk". Authentic Jamaican jerk shack where our roots are truly tropical and tasty!
Also known as:
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ - Borough
Duman Doner
Rudie's Jerk Shack - London Bridge
Duman Doner Turkish BBQ

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Romeo
Sep 18, 2020
Food is amazing I got mixed wrap included chicken,lamb,heliumi with fresh salad and. Meze. It was one off the best kebab wrap I ever had.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Duman Doner Turkish BBQ

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.