Colorado Way
Glasshoughton
Castleford, WF10 4TA


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Deals

  • All Large Pizza £12
  • All Medium Pizza £10
  • All Small Pizza £8
  • 2 Classic sides for £7
  • 1 classic & 1 chicken side for £8
  • Home Alone Personal - £9.99
  • Home Alone Small - £11.99
  • Home Alone Medium - £14.99
  • Home Alone Large - £18.99
  • The Domin-oh-hoo-hoo Deal £49.99

Pizza - Your Pizza, Your Way

  • Create Your Own

Pizza - Speciality Pizzas

  • The Ultimate Lasagne
  • The Ultimate Carbonara
  • The Cheeseburger
  • Original Cheese & Tomato
  • Mighty Meaty®
  • Pepperoni Passion®
  • Texas BBQ®
  • Vegi Supreme
  • American Hot
  • Americano
  • Chicken Feast
  • Domino’s Tandoori Hot®
  • Farmhouse
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Meateor™
  • New Yorker
  • Ranch BBQ
  • Tuna Supreme
  • Vegi Volcano
  • Ham & Pineapple

Pizza - Plant-Based Pizzas

  • Plant-Based American Hot - Large
  • Plant-Based American Hot - Medium
  • Plant-Based Margheri-tastic - Large
  • Plant-Based Margheri-tastic - Medium
  • Plant-Based Peppy-roni - Large
  • Plant-Based Peppy-roni - Medium
  • Plant-Based Vegi Supreme - Large
  • Plant-Based Vegi Supreme - Medium

Pizza - Gluten Free

  • Gluten Free Cheese & Tomato
  • Gluten Free Pepperoni Passion®
  • Gluten Free Vegi Supreme
  • Gluten Free Texas BBQ®
  • Gluten Free New Yorker

Sides

  • The Ultimate Cheesy Garlic Bread
  • Fries
  • Loaded Wedges - Cheese
  • Twisted Dough Balls® - Cheese
  • Twisted Dough Balls® - Pepperoni
  • Twisted Dough Balls® - Ham
  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Potato Wedges
  • Plant-Based Nuggets
  • Plant-Based Nuggets & Wedges Combo
  • Nachos
  • Nachos with Jalapeños
  • Chick 'n' Mix Box
  • Chicken Strippers®
  • Strippers & Fries Combo
  • Strippers & Wedges Combo
  • Chicken Kickers™
  • Kickers & Wedges Combo
  • Spicy BBQ Wings
  • Chicken Wings
  • FRANK'S® RedHot® Wings
  • Dips
  • Plant-Based Garlic & Herb Dip
  • Garlic & Herb Big Dip
  • BBQ Big Dip
  • FRANK'S® RedHot® Big Dip

Desserts

  • Domino's Cookies made with Cadbury Creme Egg®
  • Twisted Dough Balls® - Chocolate Cinnamon
  • Lotta-chocca Pizza
  • Domino’s Cookies
  • Cinni Dippers
  • Magnum Double Salted Caramel Tub
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Caramel Chew Chew
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Cookie Dough
  • Phish Food
  • Vanilla

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Classic
  • Diet Coke
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
  • Glaceau Smartwater (Still)
  • Fanta
  • Fanta Tropical
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Dr Pepper
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry
  • Sprite
  • Oasis Citrus Punch
  • Oasis Summer Fruits

Wraps

  • Vegi Supreme Wrap
  • Pepperoni Passion Wrap
  • Texas BBQ Wrap
  • Chicken & Bacon Wrap

Photos

Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo
Eastern Court logo

Eastern Court - Glasshoughton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Castleford: WF7, WF8, WF10, WF6, WF4

Serving Chinese

opening times of easterncourt

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Feb 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Domino’s Pizza is the UK’s leading pizza brand and a major player in the Irish market, with over 1,200 stores proudly operating across the countries. As pizza experts, we do everything from dough to door, so your pizza will continue to be delivered by our brilliant Domino’s delivery drivers. We’re committed to offering choice, with thousands of menu combinations to choose from including options for meat lovers, vegetarians, vegans and gluten free diets. Our piping hot pizzas are made with 100% creamy mozzarella, our vine-ripened secret tomato sauce and of course, our signature fresh dough.
Also known as:
New Eastern Court Restaurant
Domino's - Castleford
Burger King - Castleford
Fridays - Castleford
KFC - Glasshoughton Castleford
Heavenly Desserts - Castleford
Coco di Mama Kitchen - Castleford
Taco Bell - Glasshoughton
Mac Shack - Castleford
Eastern Court
Birchwood Farm Pub Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

7101 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Eastern Court

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.