1 Sedley Place, 14 Woodstock Street
Mayfair
London, W1C 2AG

Phone: 02074939916
Food hygiene rating 5

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Ed's Easy Diner - London - Mayfair

For diners who like their dinners sunny side up. Serving up real American dishes in real American diners. There are host of traditional American favourites to choose between at the restaurant, with a number of burger and hotdog options available for all that care to partake.

2 for 1 at Ed's Easy Diner - London - Mayfair

For diners who like their dinners sunny side up. Serving up real American dishes in real American Diners. There are host of traditional American favourites to choose between at the restaurant, with a number of burger and hotdog options available for all that care to partake.

Menu

Appetisers

  • Jalapeño Poppers (v)
  • Halloumi Fries (V)
  • Chicken Tenders
  • Mozzarella Dippers (v)

Burgers

  • Cheese & Bacon
  • Beef Chilli
  • Classic Hamburger
  • Little Hamburger
  • BBQ Bacon Cheese
  • Cheeseburger
  • Big Ed's Burger
  • Classic Halloumi
  • All Day Breakfast Burger
  • Mac N Cheese Mountain
  • Falafel Veggie (v)

Fried Chicken

  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Classic Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Tenders
  • BBQ Chicken, Bacon & Cheese Burger
  • Fried Chicken & Waffle
  • Ed's Big Chick

Fancy Sides

  • Cheese & Bacon Topped Fries
  • Beef Chili Cheese Topped Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Mac 'N' Cheese (v)
  • Waffle Fries (v)
  • Sweet Potato Waffle Fries (v)
  • Halloumi Fries (v)
  • Battered Jalapenos

Regular Sides

  • Classic Fries (v)
  • Beer Battered Onion Rings (v)
  • Corn on the Cob (v)
  • Side Salad (v)
  • Slaw (v)

Home-Style Desserts

  • Warm Chocolate Brownie (v)

Straight Up Shakes

  • Coffee
  • Chocolate
  • Butterscotch
  • Banana
  • Strawberry
  • Mint
  • Vanilla
  • White Chocolate
  • Nutella
  • Lotus Biscoff
  • Oreo
  • Reese's Peanut Butter

Cereal-Oussly Good Shakes

  • Lucky Charms
  • Crunchy Nut Cornflakes
  • Peanut Butter & Jello
  • Coco Pops

Ed's Kids Menu

  • Cheeseburger
  • Grilled Chicken Burger
  • Fried Chicken Burger
  • Chicken & Waffle
  • Hot Dog
  • Mac 'N' Cheese (v)

Burgers (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Cheese & Bacon
  • Classic Hamburger
  • Little Hamburger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Big Ed's Burger
  • Classic Halloumi Burger (v)
  • All Day Breakfast Burger
  • Falafel Veggie (v)

Chicken Burgers (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Classic Chicken Burger
  • BBQ Chicken, Bacon & Cheese Burger

Salads (Ed's Glutenfree Menu)

  • Ranch Salad

Regular Sides (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Classic Fries (v)
  • Corn on the Cob (v)
  • Side Salad (v)
  • Slaw (v)

Fancy Sides (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Cheese & Bacon Topped Fries
  • Cheesy Fries (v)
  • Waffle Fries (v)
  • Sweet Potato Waffle Fries (v)
  • Halloumi Fries (v)

Home-Style Desserts (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Warm Chocolate Brownie (v)

Ed's Milkshakes (Ed's Gluten Free Menu)

  • Coffee
  • Chocolate
  • Banana
  • Strawberry
  • Mint
  • Vanilla

Drinks

  • Diet Pepse (330ml)
  • Pepsi Max (330ml)
  • 7-Up (330ml)
  • Tango (330ml)
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • Root Beer (330ml)
  • J20 Spritz Apple & Watermelon
  • J2O Spritz Pear & Raspberry
  • R Whites Cloudy Lemonade
  • R Whites Raspberry Lemonade
  • Spring Water - Sparking
  • Spring Water - Still

Beer & Wine

  • Budweiser (4.5%) 330ml Bottle
  • Coors Light (4%) 330ml Bottle
  • Corona (4.5%) 330ml Bottle
  • Samuel Adams Craft Beer (4.8%) 330ml Bottle
  • Rekorderlig Cider - Strawberry & Lime (4%) 500ml Bottle
  • Blue Moon (5.4%) 330ml Bottle
  • Goose Island IPA (5.9%) 355ml Can

Options

  • Fried Chicken
  • Grilled Chicken
  • Halloumi
  • Regular
  • Large
  • Make it a Malt
  • Salad (v)
  • Corn (v)
  • Waffle Fries (v)
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot - Hydro
  • Mini Moo Shake - Chocolate
  • Mini Moo Shake - Strawberry
  • Mini Moo Shake - Vanilla
  • Mini Moo Shake - Banana
  • Chocolate Brownie (v)

Photos

Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo
Ed's Easy Diner logo

Ed's Easy Diner - Mayfair

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Burger, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
21:00
Thursday
09:00
-
22:00
Friday
09:00
-
22:00
Saturday
09:00
-
22:00
Sunday
10:00
-
20:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Marble Arch - 0.02m, Bond Street - 0.02m, Oxford Circus - 0.39m, Green Park - 0.62m, Baker Street - 0.63m


Also known as:
Ed's Diner
Ed's Easy Diner - Mayfair
Eds Easy Diner London Mayfair
Ed's Easy Diner
Eds Easy Diner

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

8 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ed's Easy Diner

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.