Menu

Chef Specials

  • El Molino Mix Tapas (for 2 People)
  • Parrillada De Carne (for 2 People)
  • Gambas Con Tempura Estilo El Molino
  • Gambas Peladas Al Gusto De Ajo
  • Zepelines En Tempura

Fish Dishes - Main Course

  • Trucha A La Princesa
  • Trucha A La Plancha
  • Salmon A La Plancha
  • Lubina A La Plancha
  • Fish & Chips
  • Bacalao A La Portuguesa
  • Rape Americano

Meat Dishes - Main Course

  • Pollo Picante
  • Chuletas de Cordero
  • Entrecote A La Plancha
  • Entrecote A La Pimienta

Vegetarian - Main Course

  • Berejena Rellena

Cold Tapas

  • Carpacho de Carne
  • Carpacho de Gambas
  • Ensalada Tres Colores
  • Ensalada al Molino
  • Tabla de Embutidos
  • Jamon Serrano
  • Queso Manchego
  • Olivas
  • Pan Con Tomate

Fish Tapas

  • Boquerones Fritos
  • Calamares A La Romana
  • Gambas al Ajillo
  • Gambas al Pil Pil
  • Gambas A La Plancha (5 Units)
  • Pulpo A La Gallega
  • Chipirones Fritos
  • Pasteles de Bacalao

Meat Tapas

  • Albondigas A La Jardinera
  • Croquetas de Pollo
  • Croquetas de Jamon
  • Croquetas de Chorizo
  • Chorizo al Vino
  • Fabada Asturiana
  • Vuelta de Carne
  • Pinchos de Pollo

Vegetarian Tapas

  • Arroz Jardinera
  • Berengena Jardinera
  • Champiñones al Ajillo
  • Champiñones Rebozados
  • Champiñones y Espinacas
  • Patatas Bravas
  • Tortilla Española
  • Pimientos de Padron
  • Croquettas de Espinacas

Paellas

  • Paella Mixta
  • Paella de Marisco
  • Paella de Arroz Negro
  • Paella de Bogavante
  • Paella de Verduras (V)

Kids Menu

  • Nuggets de Pollo Con Patatas Fritas
  • Fish & Chips

Photos

El Molino logo
El Molino logo

El Molino - Holloway

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Spanish

opening times of el-molino-spanish-holloway

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 May 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Caledonian Road - 0.31m, Holloway Road - 0.43m, Arsenal - 0.7m, Kentish Town - 0.8m, Highbury and Islington - 0.86m

El Molino dish up a vibrant array of genuine Spanish tapas small plates – perfect sharers to begin your meal with. They also do hearty big plates – try a butterfly sea bream in a creamy mushroom sauce or one of their fantastic paellas.
Also known as:
El Molino - Lower Holloway
El Molino

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

41 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate El Molino

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.