229C London Road
Reading, RG1 3NY


Phone: -

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Student Special Offer
  • Family Deal
  • Thrill of Grill 1
  • Thrill of Grill 2 (serves 2)
  • Thrill of Veggie Grill

Grilled Chicken

  • Piri piri Wings
  • Grilled piri piri Chicken on its own
  • Piri piri Strips

Gourmet Beef Burgers

  • The Classic
  • Melting Beef Cheeseburger
  • Sizzling Beef Burger
  • Special Rashers Beef Burger
  • House special Beef Burger
  • BBQ FEAST Burger
  • Beef N Chick Burger

Gourmet Lamb Burger

  • The Classic Lamb Burger
  • Melting Lamb Burger
  • Sizzling lamb Burger
  • Arabian Lamb Burger
  • Lamb Kofta Burger

Gourmet Chicken Burgers

  • The Classic Chicken
  • Melting Chicken Burger
  • Cheese & Rashers Burger
  • Double decker dlieght
  • Cajun spiced Chicken Burger
  • Sizzling Chicken Burger
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Sizzling sweet Burger

Gourmet Veg Burgers

  • Cajun Vegetable Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Falafel Veggie Burger

Kebabs

  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab

Extras

  • Tub of Sauce
  • Chips
  • Chips with Cheese
  • Curly Fries
  • Hash Brown (4)
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Mozzarella Sticks (5)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (5)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Chilli Cheese Bites (5)
  • Garlic Mushrooms (8)
  • Chicken Poppers
  • Meat Samosa
  • Veg Samosa
  • Hummus
  • Coleslaw
  • Tender Strips (4)
  • BBQ Wings (4)
  • Spicy Rice
  • Side Salad
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • 2 x pitta bread
  • Chicken Pasty

Desserts

  • Kulfi
  • Ben & Jerry Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi (Can)
  • 7Up
  • Tango
  • Coke (Large Bottle)
  • Diet Coke (Large Bottle)
  • Water (500ml)
  • Tango orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Orange 1.5 Litre
  • Miranda
  • Miranda Strawberry
  • Fanta
  • Red Bull

Currys - Biryani

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Nihari
  • Veg Curry
  • Paratha
  • Aaloo Pratha

Photos

Feedos logo
Feedos logo
Feedos logo
Feedos logo

Feedos - Reading

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Reading: RG1, RG30, RG7, RG6, RG5, RG41, RG40, RG4, RG31, RG9, RG8, RG2, RG10

Serving Pakistani, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

opening times of feedos-reading


Also known as:
Gourmet Junction
Feedos

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

719 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Feedos

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.