202 Cherry Hinton Road
Cambridge, CB1 7AW


Phone: 01223247612
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

NEW! - Flamin' Hot Chicken Wings

  • 3 Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings
  • 5 Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings
  • 10 Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings

Fish & Chips

  • Small Haddock & Chips
  • Medium Haddock & Chips
  • Large Haddock & Chips
  • Small Cod & Chips
  • Medium Cod & Chips
  • Large Cod & Chips
  • Plaice & Chips
  • Fishcake & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Salt & Pepper Squid & Chips
  • 3 Roulette Bites & Chips
  • 5 Roulette Bites & Chips

Chicken & Chips

  • 1-2 Chicken & Free Chips
  • 3 SFC & Free Chips
  • 5 Heroes & Chips
  • 6 Nuggets & Chips
  • 9 Nuggets & Chips

Sausage & Chips

  • Bargain Bangers Bundle
  • Battered Sausage & Chips
  • Jumbo Sausage & Chips
  • Saveloy & Chips

Pie & Chips

  • Beef & Onion & Chips
  • Chicken & Mushroom & Chips
  • Steak & Kidney & Chips

Burger & Chips

  • Classic Burger & Chips
  • Classic ChsBurger & Chip
  • Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Royal Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Stack & Chips

Green Menu

  • Fishless Fillet & Chips
  • Halloumi Burger & Chips
  • 5 Crunchy Green Heroes & Chips
  • 3 Crunchy Green Heroes & Chips
  • Fishless Fillet
  • Halloumi Burger
  • 5 Crunchy Green Heroes
  • 3 Crunchy Green Heroes

Kids Meals

  • Kids Cod Meal
  • Kids Fishcake Meal
  • Kids Jumbo Sausage Meal
  • Kids Battered Sausage Me
  • Kids Saveloy Meal
  • Kids Chicken Heroes Meal
  • Kids 4 Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Kids Crunchy Green Heroes
  • GF Kids Cod Meal
  • GF Kids Sausage Meal
  • GF Kids Battered Sausage Meal

Chips & Sides

  • Regular Chips
  • Large Chips
  • 4 Salt & Pepper Squid
  • 5 Panko Prawns
  • 8 Panko Prawns
  • Mushy Peas
  • Curry Sauce
  • Onion Rings
  • Gherkin
  • Pickled Onions
  • Roll & Butter
  • Tartare Sauce 4oz
  • Bottle Malt Vinegar
  • Heinz Squeeze Me Ketchup
  • Heinz Squeeze Me Tartare
  • Heinz BBQ Dip
  • Heinz Mayo Dip
  • Heinz Sweet Chilli Dip

Drinks

  • Coca Cola
  • Coke Zero
  • Diet Coke
  • Dr Pepper
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Fanta Orange
  • Sprite
  • Capri Sun Orange
  • Capri Sun Blackcurrant
  • Bottled Water

Ice Cream

  • Rossi's Cookies & Cream
  • Rossi's Lemon Ice Sorbet
  • Rossi's Vanilla

Craft Your Own

  • Small Haddock
  • Medium Haddock
  • Large Haddock
  • Small Cod
  • Medium Cod
  • Large Cod
  • Plaice
  • Fishcake
  • Scampi
  • Salt & Pepper Squid
  • 3 Roulette Fish Bites
  • 5 Roulette Fish Bites
  • 1PC Southern Fried Chicken
  • 6 Nuggets
  • 9 Nuggets
  • Jumbo Sausage
  • Battered Sausage
  • Saveloy
  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Classic Burger
  • Classic Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Royal Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Stack

Gluten Free

  • GF Bargain Bangers Bundle
  • GF Small Haddock & Chips
  • GF Medium Haddock & Chips
  • GF Large Haddock & Chips
  • GF Small Cod & Chips
  • GF Medium Cod & Chips
  • GF Large Cod & Chips
  • GF 1-2 Chicken & Free Chips
  • GF Jumbo Sausage & Chips
  • GF Battered Sausage & Chips
  • GF Small Haddock
  • GF Medium Haddock
  • GF Large Haddock
  • GF Small Cod
  • GF Medium Cod
  • GF Large Cod
  • GF Regular Chips
  • GF Jumbo Sausage
  • GF Battered Sausage
  • GF Large Chips
  • GF Curry Sauce
  • GF Mushy Peas
  • GF Kids Cod Meal
  • GF Kids Sausage Meal
  • GF Kids Battered Sausage Meal

Photos

Fish 'n' Chick'n logo
Fish 'n' Chick'n logo
Fish 'n' Chick'n logo
Fish 'n' Chick'n logo
Fish 'n' Chick'n logo
Fish 'n' Chick'n logo

Fish 'n' Chick'n - Cambridge

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cambridge:

Serving Fish and chips, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:30
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

opening times of fish-n-chickn-cambridge

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 May 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Fish'n'Chick'n.
Also known as:
fishnchickn
Fish'n'Chick'n
Fish'n'Chick'n - Cambridge
Fish 'n' Chick'n
Fishnchickn / Serial Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

588 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fish 'n' Chick'n

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.