4 Winchester Street
Basingstoke, RG21 7DY


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Dansak
  • Sag Aloo

Starters

  • Dall Soup
  • Mulligatawny Soup
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Aloo Chat Puree
  • Chicken Chat Puree
  • Samosa
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tikka Starter
  • Vegetable Mixed Starter
  • Mixed Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Prawn Pathia Puree
  • Shamee Kebab
  • Reshmi Kebab
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • King Prawn Shuka
  • Mushroom Chahaat
  • Bengal Mixed Platter

Clay Oven

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Shaslik
  • Lamb Shaslik
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawns

Tandoori Masala

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Chilli Chicken Masala
  • Chilli Lamb Masala

Chefs Recommendation

  • Chicken Makhani
  • Chicken Passanda
  • Lamb Passanda
  • Chicken Bengal Masala
  • Lamb Bengal Masala
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Garlic Jhal Chicken
  • Chicken Rezala
  • Chicken Massallam
  • Chicken Shaslik Chop Masala
  • Chingri Jhol
  • King Prawn Delight

Duck Dishes

  • Bengal Haash Delight
  • Haash Tikka
  • Haash Jalfrezi
  • Haash Bhuna
  • Tawa Haash

Nepalese Dishes

  • Chicken Shamdo
  • Lamb Shamdo
  • Rimo Chicken
  • Rimo Lamb
  • Keema Kofta Masala
  • Chicken Shakura Roshuni
  • Lamb Shakura Roshuni
  • Tawa Chicken
  • Tawa Lamb
  • Chicken Tikka Morisa
  • King Prawn Basant

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Vegetable Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Tandoori King Prawn Balti

Fish Dishes

  • Roopchanda Bhaza Masala
  • Ayre Maas Bhuna
  • Ayre Maas Delight
  • Tandoori Trout

Bhuna Dishes

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Chicken Tikka Bhuna
  • Lamb Tikka Bhuna
  • Prawn Bhuna
  • King Prawn Bhuna

Rogan Josh Dishes

  • Chicken Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Chicken Tikka Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Tikka Rogan Josh
  • Prawn Rogan Josh
  • King Prawn Rogan Josh

Karahi Dishes

  • Chicken Korahi
  • Lamb Korahi
  • Chicken Tikka Korahi
  • Lamb Tikka Korahi
  • Prawn Korahi
  • King Prawn Korahi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Korahi

Korma Dishes

  • Chicken Korma
  • Lamb Korma
  • Prawn Korma
  • King Prawn Korma

Kashmiri Dishes

  • Chicken Kashmir
  • Lamb Kashmir
  • Prawn Kashmir
  • King Prawn Kashmir

Dansak Dishes

  • Chicken Dansak
  • Lamb Dansak
  • Chicken Tikka Dansak
  • Lamb Tikka Dansak
  • Prawn Dansak
  • King Prawn Dansak

Curry Dishes

  • Chicken Curry
  • Lamb Curry
  • Prawn Curry
  • King Prawn Curry

Madras Dishes

  • Chicken Madras
  • Lamb Madras
  • Prawn Madras
  • King Prawn Madras

Vindaloo Dishes

  • Chicken Vindaloo
  • Lamb Vindaloo
  • Prawn Vindaloo
  • King Prawn Vindaloo

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biriyani
  • Lamb Biriyani
  • Chicken Tikka Biriyani
  • Lamb Tikka Biriyani
  • Prawn Biriyani
  • King Prawn Biriyani
  • Biriyani

Bangladeshi Dishes

  • Chicken Shat Kora
  • Lamb Shat Kora
  • Prawn Shat Kora
  • King Prawn Shat Kora

Vegetarian Mains

  • Sabzi Dansak
  • Sabzi Chilli Munla
  • Sabzi Korma
  • Sabzi Passanda
  • Sabzi Masala

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Brinjal Aloo Bhaji
  • Nepali Aloo
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Assami Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Gobi Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Chana Aloo
  • Tarka Daal
  • Sag Paneer
  • Sag Aloo
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Mushroom Bhaji

English Dishes

  • Fried Chicken
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Special Pilau Rice

Nan Breads

  • Plain Nan Bread
  • Keema Nan
  • Peshwari Nan
  • Garlic Nan
  • Cheese Nan
  • Vegetable Nan
  • Sag Nan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati

Sundries

  • Popadam
  • Pickles
  • Chutney

Photos

Flavour Max logo
Flavour Max logo

Flavour Max - Basingstoke

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Basingstoke: RG21, RG23, RG22

Serving Indian, Nepalese

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:30
Friday
12:00
-
23:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
11:00
-
23:30

opening times of flavour-max-basingstoke


Also known as:
Bengal Dynasty
Flavour Max

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1448 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Flavour Max

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.