172 Portland Road
Aldrington
Hove, BN3 5QN


Phone: 01273775335

Menu

Best Sellers

  • Prospect Park Calzone
  • The Barclays Calzone
  • Build Your Own Calzone

Combos

  • Calzone Combo
  • Calzone Combo for 2

Calzones

  • Red Hook Calzone
  • Prospect Park Calzone
  • Rockaway Calzone
  • The Barclays Calzone
  • Flatbush Calzone
  • Coney Island Calzone
  • Bushwick Calzone
  • The Heights Calzone
  • Brooklyn Bridge Calzone
  • Greenwood Heights Calzone
  • See Beach Calzone
  • Midwood Calzone
  • The L Train Calzone
  • Build Your Own Calzone

Snacks

  • Mozzarella Sticks (5)
  • Garlic Bread
  • Cheesy Garlic Bread
  • Tomato Garlic Bread
  • Fries
  • Onion Rings (6)
  • Salad
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Nuggets (5)

Sweet Calzones

  • Nutella Calzone

Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • 7Up
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange

Photos

Fresh Kebab Grill logo
Fresh Kebab Grill logo

Fresh Kebab Grill - Aldrington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hove:

Serving Kebab, Chicken, Burger

opening times of fresh-kebab-grill-hove-aldrington

Why just grab a slice when you can have a whole calzone? Brooklyn Calzones is a virtual restaurant operated by real local chefs. We’ve got the sauce (and the cheese and the crust) you crave when you want a classic bite of the East Coast – the best part is, you don’t have to be in Bushwick or Redhook to get your hands on a Brooklyn Calzone.
Also known as:
Brooklyn Calzones - Hove
Fresh Kebab Grill

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

connah
Feb 3, 2018
if I could give a zero I would. wring order,raw chips and the worst customer service I have experienced very rude man hung up on me once and refused to sort the order out. do not eat there unless you want to be robbed and end up with food poisoning

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fresh Kebab Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.