167 Silverdale Road
High Brooms
Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9HT


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta - 0.33L
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr Pepper - 0.33L
  • Lilt - 0.33L
  • Tango Orange - 1.5L

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab - Large
  • Golden Special Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Meat & Chips Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips
  • Kebab Roll - Large

Starters

  • Humus
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Onion Rings
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Garlic Mushroom with Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Greek Salad
  • Mozzarella Melt
  • Falafel

Combo Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Doner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Doner Kebab
  • Kofte & Lamb Doner Kebab

Burgers

  • 1-4 Pounder Burger
  • 1-2 Pounder Burger
  • Vege Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Sandwich Burger (Supreme)
  • Giant Burger

Chicken

  • 12 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • 8 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken Wrap

Extras

  • Combo
  • Chips
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Salad & Pitta Bread
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Portion of Lamb Donner Meat
  • Portion of Chicken Donner Meat
  • Extra Pitta
  • Hot Wings (4)
  • Hot Wings (8)

Dips

  • Delicious Dip

Desserts

  • American Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Kids Meals

  • Kids 4 Pieces Nuggets
  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Donner Wrap
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn
  • Kids Sausage

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Meal 1
  • Chicken Meal 2
  • Hot Wings Meal
  • Double J`s
  • Quarter Pounder Meal
  • 1-4 Pounder Cheese, Egg & Mushroom Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Meal
  • Big Belly Buster Burger
  • Mexican Burger Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Lamb Donner Meat & Chips Meal
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips Meal
  • Family Kebab Meal
  • Mixed Combo

Photos

Golden Grill logo
Golden Grill logo
Golden Grill logo
Golden Grill logo
Golden Grill logo
Golden Grill logo

Golden Grill - High Brooms

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Royal Tunbridge Wells: TN25, TN4, TN40, TN12, TN26

Serving Kebab, Burger, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
14:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
14:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
14:00
-
23:00
Thursday
14:00
-
23:00
Friday
14:00
-
23:30
Saturday
14:00
-
23:30
Sunday
14:00
-
23:00

opening times of golden-grill-tunbridge-wells

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Jan 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Golden Grill, located on Silverdale Road, Tunbridge Wells, serving Kebabs, Wraps and Burgers.
Are you having a Boys or Girls night in and need to do food well why not let Golden Grill cook for you, all you have to do is log on to this website and decide on your food, order and it will be brought right to your door at a time of your choice. Then after you have eaten we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Golden Grill~
Golden Grill
Golden Grill - Silverdale Road

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1394 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Golden Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.