9 Dundee Terrace
Merchiston
Edinburgh, EH11 1DL


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating

Menu

Appetisers

  • Popadom
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Pickle Tray
  • Spiced Onion
  • Mint Yogurt Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mixed pickle

Starters

  • Vegetable Pakora Starter
  • Onion Bhaji Starter
  • Chicken Pakora Starter
  • Fish Pakora Starter
  • Samosa Chaat
  • Chilli Fish
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Veg Samosa

Masti Tandoori Starters

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Prawn

Chicken Dishes

  • Butter Chicken
  • Kadahi Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • North Indian Chilli Garlic Chicken
  • Saag Chicken
  • Chilli Garlic Chicken
  • Chicken Masala On The bone

Lamb Dishes

  • Lamb Curry
  • Lamb Kadahi
  • Lamb Achari
  • Lamb Saag
  • Lamb Bhindiwala

Fish Speciality

  • Goan Fish Curry

Traditional Dum Biryani

  • Chicken
  • Vegetable
  • Lamb

Masti Traditional Dishes

  • Vegetable Masti Traditional Dish
  • Chicken Masti Traditional Dish
  • Lamb Masti Traditional Dish

Vegetable Dishes

  • Kadahi Paneer Vegetable Dish
  • Saag Paneer Vegetable Dish
  • Channa Masala Vegetable Dish
  • Daal Makhani Vegetable Dish
  • Tadka Daal Vegetable Dish
  • Bhindi Masala Vegetable Dish
  • Aloo Gobi Vegetable Dish
  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Mushroom Bhaji

Accompaniments

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Chips
  • Plain Chapatti
  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Chilli Cheese Naan

Photos

Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo
Guru Balti logo

Guru Balti - Merchiston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH12, EH14, EH10, EH9, EH2, EH8, EH11, EH1, EH3

Serving Indian, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
22:00
Thursday
17:30
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:30
-
22:00

opening times of gurubalti

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Jan 2024. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk

For food prepared with love, care and attention and a wide variety of delicious Indian dishes, choose Masti Indian Restaurant who are ready to cook and deliver to you. Pay by card, securely online with this. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Guru Edinburgh
Guru Balti Edinburgh
Guru Balti
Guru - Edinburgh
Masti Indian Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1453 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Guru Balti

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.