42 Newington Causeway
Southwark
London, SE1 6DR


Phone: 07518773931
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Hermanos Fav Combos

  • 🔥Create Your Own Burrito🌯

Burritos Wraps

  • 🌯🐄Burrito Wrap - Smoky Beef
  • 🌯🐔Burrito Wrap - Chicken Tinga
  • 🌯🍠Burrito Wrap - Veggie Cajun Sweet Potato
  • 🌯🍠Burrito Wrap - Vegan Cajun Sweet Potato
  • 🌯🐷Burrito Wrap - Pulled Pork

Burrito Bowls

  • 🥣🐄Burrito Bowl Smoky Beef
  • 🥣🐔Burrito Bowl Chicken Tinga
  • 🥣🍠Burrito Bowl Vegan Cajun Sweet Potato
  • 🥣🍠Burrito Bowl Veggie Cajun Sweet Potato
  • 🥣🐷Burrito Bowl Pulled Pork

Sides & Antojitos

  • 🧀Quesadilla - Cheesy
  • 🧀🐔Quesadilla - Chicken
  • 🧀🐄Quesadilla - Beef
  • 🧀🍠Quesadilla - Cajun Sweet Potato

Birria Tacos

  • 🥑Beef Birria Tacos

Drinks & Sodas

  • 🥤Jarrito Cola
  • 🥤Jarrito Guava
  • 🥤Jarrito Mango
  • 🥤Jarrito Mandarin

Photos

Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo
Hermanos Taco House logo

Hermanos Taco House - Southwark

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Mexican

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
21:00

opening times of hermanos-taco-house-southwark

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Mar 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Borough - 0.26m, Elephant and Castle - 0.33m, London Bridge - 0.74m, Southwark - 0.79m, Monument - 0.82m

Spice things up with some Mexican food tonight and look over the great menu of Hermanos Taco House who offer a fantastic range of the best Mexican dishes in town. Choose collect or deliver. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Hermanos Taco House - Borough
Butchers Grill
Pad Thai House
Pad Thai
I’L Burghero - Newington Causeway
Hermanos Taco House @ Mercato Metropolitano
Hermanos Taco House
Uh K-dogs N Juicy Ltd

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

38 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Hermanos Taco House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.