60-62 Green Street
Forest Gate
London, E7 8JG


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Chicken Starters

  • Deccani Murgh Tikka
  • Dilbahar Achari Tikka
  • Chicken 65
  • Chicken Chilly
  • Chicken Majestic
  • Murgh Malai Kabab
  • Chicken Manchuriyan
  • Chicken Lollipop -

Lamb Starters

  • Gilafi Sheekh Kebab
  • Akbari Lamb Chops
  • Tala Gosht
  • Hyderabadi Lamb Haleem

Sea Food

  • Lassoni Fish
  • Tararey Jhinge
  • Chilly Prawns
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Grill Fish
  • Goan Prawn Curry
  • Fish Masala Curry

Tandoori Starters

  • Tandoori Murgh
  • Darbar Mix Platter
  • Darbar Grill Selection
  • Tangdi Tandoori

Vegetable Starters

  • Paneer Tikka Shaslik
  • Peri Peri Mogo
  • Paneer Chilly
  • Veg Spring Roll
  • Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Gobi 65
  • Veg Manchuriyan
  • Cut Mirchi

Chicken Curries

  • Murgh Makhani
  • Kadai Murgh
  • Laziz Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Chettinad (Hyderabad Special)
  • Mirch Masala Murgh (Darbar Special)
  • Dum Ka Murgh (Darbar Special)
  • Hyderabadi Chicken Khorma

Lamb Curries

  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Chettinad
  • Kadai Gosht (Darbar Special)
  • Bhuna Gosht
  • Dum Gosht
  • Hyderabadi Gosht Khorma
  • Hyderabadi Mutton Masala (Darbar Special)

Vegetables

  • Mutter Paneer
  • Palak Paneer
  • Kadai Paneer
  • Paneer Makhani (Darbar Special)
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Subz Kadai
  • Achari Baigan (Darbar Special)
  • Bhindi Masala
  • Zeera Alloo
  • Dal Fry
  • Dal Makhani (Darbar Special)
  • Bagare Baigan
  • Mirch Ka Salan
  • Malai Kofta

Hyderabadi Dum Biryanis

  • Jumbo Pack Chicken Biryani
  • Jumbo Pack Lamb Biryani
  • Lamb Dum Biryani Regular
  • Lamb Dum Biryani Large
  • Chicken Dum Biryani Regular
  • Chicken Dum Biryani Large
  • Prawns Biryani
  • Fish Dum Biryani
  • Egg Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Onion Salad
  • Boiled Egg
  • Extra Raita
  • Extra Mirchi ka Salan

Rice

  • Zeera Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Peas Pulao
  • Keema Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice

Breads

  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Butter Roti
  • Garlic Naan
  • Plain Naan
  • Butter Naan
  • Cheese N Chilli
  • Onion Kulcha
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan

Side Orders

  • Mixed Vegetable Raita
  • Green Salad
  • Papad

Special Kids Menu

  • Chicken Lollipop -
  • Murgh Malai Kabab
  • French Fries
  • Mild Egg Fried Rice

Desserts

  • Gulab Jamun
  • Rasmalai
  • Khubani Ka Meetha
  • Hyderabadi Kaddu Ki Kheer
  • Kulfi
  • Mango Milkshake
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Vanilla Milkshake
  • Fruit & Nut Milkshake
  • Cold Coffee
  • Ice Cream (Any Flavour)

Juices

  • Orange Juice
  • Mango Juice
  • Pineapple Juice
  • Apple Juice

Lassi

  • Mango Lassi
  • Sweet Lassi
  • Salted Lassi

Hot & Cold Soft Drinks & Mocktails

  • Shami Froza
  • Strawberry Colada
  • Fruit Punch
  • Mirinda
  • Bottle Water
  • Tea
  • Coffee

Photos

Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo
Hyderabad Darbar logo

Hyderabad Darbar - Forest Gate

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: E13, IG11, E12, E11, E7, E6, E15, E10

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

opening times of hyderabaddarbar

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Feb 2024. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Stratford - 1.12m, Plaistow - 1.27m, Upton Park - 1.35m, Leyton - 1.41m, West Ham - 1.49m

For food prepared with love, care and attention and a wide variety of delicious Indian dishes, choose Hyderabad Darbar who are ready to cook and deliver to you. Pay by card, securely online with this. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Hydrabad Darbar
Hyderabad Darbar
Hyderabad Darbar - Upton

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1098 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Hyderabad Darbar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.