25 Lawrence Avenue
Awsworth, NG16 2SN


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Any 3 X 12" Pizzas
  • Mama Mia Deal
  • Family Deal
  • Meal Deal for 2
  • Kebab Deal
  • Pizza Deal
  • Student Choice Meal
  • Mix Meal Deal
  • Home Alone
  • Bonanza Deal 1
  • Bonanza Deal 2
  • Bonanza Deal 3
  • Big Party Deal
  • Meal Deal for 1
  • Meal Deal for 3
  • Winter Special
  • Tex Mex Platter
  • Any 3 X 09" Pizzas
  • Any 3 X 14" Pizzas
  • Buy 1 Pizza Get 2 Pizzas Free

9" Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pollo
  • Hawaiian
  • Blt Pizza
  • Bombino
  • Vegetarian (V)
  • Vegetarian Hot (Hot) (V)
  • Hot Mexican (Hot)
  • Pepperoni Delight
  • Pepperoni Perfection
  • Mexicano
  • Italiano Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Margherita Plus
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Della (Hot)
  • Queen of the Sea
  • Indian Chicken Pizza (Hot)
  • Cantonese Chicken Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Big Bbq Pizza
  • Sweet Lover
  • Meat Lovers
  • Chicken Delight Pizza (With Bbq Sauce)
  • Chicken Delight (With Chilli Sauce)
  • Mama Mia's Special Pizza (Hot)
  • Create Your Own Pizza

12" Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pollo
  • Hawaiian
  • Blt Pizza
  • Bombino
  • Vegetarian (V)
  • Vegetarian Hot (Hot) (V)
  • Hot Mexican (Hot)
  • Pepperoni Delight
  • Pepperoni Perfection
  • Mexicano
  • Italiano Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Margherita Plus
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Della (Hot)
  • Queen of the Sea
  • Indian Chicken Pizza (Hot)
  • Cantonese Chicken Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Big Bbq Pizza
  • Sweet Lover
  • Meat Lovers
  • Chicken Delight Pizza (With Bbq Sauce)
  • Chicken Delight (With Chilli Sauce)
  • Mama Mia's Special Pizza (Hot)
  • Create Your Own Pizza

14" Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pollo
  • Hawaiian
  • Blt Pizza
  • Bombino
  • Vegetarian (V)
  • Vegetarian Hot (Hot) (V)
  • Hot Mexican (Hot)
  • Pepperoni Delight
  • Pepperoni Perfection
  • Mexicano
  • Italiano Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Margherita Plus
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Della (Hot)
  • Queen of the Sea
  • Indian Chicken Pizza (Hot)
  • Cantonese Chicken Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Big Bbq Pizza
  • Sweet Lover
  • Meat Lovers
  • Chicken Delight Pizza (With Bbq Sauce)
  • Chicken Delight (With Chilli Sauce)
  • Mama Mia's Special Pizza (Hot)
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • 9" Garlic Pizza Bread With Cheese
  • 9" Garlic Pizza Bread With Cheese & Onion
  • 12" Garlic Pizza Bread With Cheese
  • 12" Garlic Pizza Bread With Cheese & Onion
  • 3 Pieces of Garlic Bread
  • 3 Pieces of Garlic Bread With Cheese
  • 6 Pieces of Garlic Bread
  • 6 Pieces of Garlic Bread With Cheese

Kebabs

  • King Size Chicken Breast Kebab
  • King Size Mixed Kebab
  • King Size Donner Kebab
  • Regular Meat & Fries

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Beef Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Hawaiian Cheeseburger
  • Mexican Cheeseburger
  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger
  • Quarter Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger Meal

Burger Meals

  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger Meal
  • Any Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger Meal

South Fried Chicken

  • Chicken With Fries
  • Chicken
  • 8 Pieces of Hot Chicken Wings With Fries
  • 8 Pieces of Bbq Chicken Wings With Fries
  • 8 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets With Fries
  • 6 Pieces Spicy Chicken Strippers With Fries
  • Popcorn Chicken

Pasta

  • Meat Lasagne With Cheese
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Vegetable Lasagne With Cheese

Salads

  • Coleslaw
  • Mixed Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Side Orders

  • Potato Wedges
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese
  • Potato Skins With Cheese
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6) & Fries
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Fries

Dips

  • Bbq
  • Garlic & Herbs
  • Garlic Mayonnaise
  • Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise
  • Mint
  • Special Sauce
  • Sweet & Sour
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Any 4 Dips

Kids Meal

  • Kids Meal
  • Kids Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-cola
  • Diet Coca-cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Cherry Coke
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Lilt

Photos

Iydin's Kitchen logo
Iydin's Kitchen logo
Iydin's Kitchen logo
Iydin's Kitchen logo

Iydin's Kitchen - Awsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Awsworth: DE7, NG16

Serving Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

opening times of iydins-kitchen-awsworth

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Feb 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Iydins Kitchen
Mama Mia Pizza
Iydin's Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

449 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Mandy
May 18, 2018
Really great pizza and lovely owners great service would definitely recommend
Kelly
Dec 15, 2017
Fantastic food every time we order and Outstanding customer service. Best local takeaway by far.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Iydin's Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.