Elgar Retail Park, Blackpole Road
Worcester, WR3 8HP


Phone: 02036999977
Food hygiene rating 5

Deals and Offers

Free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC

Collect stamps with every purchase over £3. Get started with some: one if you sign up online and three if you sign up on the app (which is enough for a free side, FYI). What could possibly be better than free chicken? Sign up to the Colonel's Club and you’ll be able to get your hands on free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC.

Menu

McMuffins

  • Mighty McMuffin™ with Ketchup
  • Mighty McMuffin™ with Ketchup Meal
  • Mighty McMuffin™ with Brown Sauce
  • Mighty McMuffin™ with Brown Sauce Meal
  • Double Sausage and Egg McMuffin®
  • Double Sausage and Egg McMuffin® Meal
  • Sausage and Egg McMuffin®
  • Sausage Egg McMuffin® Meal
  • Double Bacon and Egg McMuffin®
  • Double Bacon Egg McMuffin® Meal
  • Bacon and Egg McMuffin®
  • Bacon Egg McMuffin® Meal
  • Egg and Cheese McMuffin®
  • Egg & Cheese McMuffin® Meal
  • Toasted Muffin with Jam

Wraps, Rolls & Flatbread

  • Breakfast Wrap with Ketchup
  • Breakfast Wrap with Ketchup and Drink
  • Breakfast Wrap with Brown Sauce
  • Breakfast Wrap with Brown Sauce and Drink
  • Breakfast Roll with Ketchup
  • Breakfast Roll Meal with Ketchup
  • Breakfast Roll with Brown Sauce
  • Breakfast Roll Meal with Brown Sauce
  • Bacon Roll with Tomato Ketchup
  • Bacon Roll with Tomato Ketchup Meal
  • Bacon Roll with Brown Sauce
  • Bacon Roll with Brown Sauce Meal
  • Cheesy Bacon Flatbread

Porridge & Pancakes

  • Pancakes & Sausage with Syrup
  • Pancakes & Sausage Meal
  • Pancakes & Syrup
  • Porridge with Lyle's Golden Syrup®
  • Porridge with Jam
  • Porridge with Sugar
  • Porridge

Hash Brown & Sides

  • Hash Brown
  • Apple & Grape Fruit Bag
  • Carrot Bag

Sweet Snacks

  • Toffee Apple Donut
  • Mixed Berry Muffin
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Triple Chocolate Cookie
  • Sugar Donut
  • Apple & Grape Fruit Bag

McCafé® Hot Drinks

  • Flat White
  • Regular Latte
  • Large Latte
  • Regular Cappuccino
  • Large Cappuccino
  • Regular White Coffee
  • Large White Coffee
  • Regular Black Coffee
  • Large Black Coffee
  • Single Espresso
  • Double Espresso
  • Regular Hot Chocolate
  • Large Hot Chocolate
  • PG tips® Tea
  • Large PG tips® Tea

Water & Still Drinks

  • Small Oasis® Zero
  • Medium Oasis® Zero
  • Large Oasis® Zero
  • Nestle® Pure Life® Spring Water (Still) 500ml
  • Tropicana® Orange Juice
  • Robinsons® Fruit Shoot
  • Organic Semi Skimmed Milk

McCafé® ICED

  • Regular Frozen Strawberry Lemonade
  • Large Frozen Strawberry Lemonade
  • Regular Mango & Pineapple Smoothie
  • Large Mango & Pineapple Smoothie

Fizzy Drinks

  • Small Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar
  • Medium Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar
  • Large Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar
  • Small Diet Coke®
  • Medium Diet Coke®
  • Large Diet Coke®
  • Small Sprite® Zero Sugar
  • Medium Sprite® Zero Sugar
  • Large Sprite® Zero Sugar
  • Small Fanta® Orange Zero
  • Medium Fanta® Orange Zero
  • Large Fanta® Orange Zero
  • Small Coca-Cola® Classic
  • Medium Coca-Cola® Classic
  • Large Coca-Cola® Classic

Milkshakes

  • Medium Chocolate Milkshake
  • Large Chocolate Milkshake
  • Medium Strawberry Milkshake
  • Large Strawberry Milkshake
  • Medium Banana Milkshake
  • Large Banana Milkshake
  • Medium Vanilla Milkshake
  • Large Vanilla Milkshake

McFlurry®

  • Galaxy® Truffle Bunny McFlurry®
  • Galaxy® Truffle Bunny Mini McFlurry®
  • Cadbury® Creme Egg® McFlurry®
  • Cadbury® Creme Egg® Mini McFlurry®
  • Oreo® McFlurry®
  • Oreo® Mini McFlurry®
  • Maltesers McFlurry®
  • Maltesers Mini McFlurry®
  • Smarties McFlurry®
  • Smarties Mini McFlurry®

Condiments

  • Sour Cream & Chive Dip
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Smoky Barbeque Dip
  • Ketchup Dip
  • Barbeque Dip
  • Sweet Curry Dip
  • Sweet & Sour Dip

Photos

KFC logo
KFC logo
KFC logo
KFC logo
KFC logo
KFC logo

KFC - Worcester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Worcester:

Serving Chicken, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

opening times of kfc-worcester

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 15 Jun 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to McDonald's.
Also known as:
KFC - Worcester Elgar
KFC Worcester Elgar Retail Park
McDonald's® - Worcester Blackpole
KFC
Kfc

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

8094 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate KFC

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.