2 Mastmaker Road
Isle of Dogs
London, E14 9AW


Phone: 02075154334

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Kilikya Canary Wharf

The latest tantalising Turkish restaurant to grace London, Kilikya Canary Wharf serves a sublime selection of irresistible dishes that cater to all occasions.

Menu

Sharing Board

  • Hot & Cold Meze Platter Mix

Starters - Hot Selection

  • Hot Mix
  • Soup of the Day (V)
  • Muska Boregi (V)
  • Grilled Halloumi (V)
  • Mucver (V)
  • Garlic Sausage
  • Calamari
  • White Bait
  • Falafel (V)
  • Pan Fried, Garlic Butter Prawns

Starter - Cold Selection

  • Cold Mix (V)
  • Hummus (V)
  • Cacik (V)
  • Babaganush (V)

Doner

  • Chicken Doner
  • Chicken Doner in Pitta
  • Chicken Iskender

Wrap

  • Chicken Doner
  • Lamb Shish
  • Chicken Shish
  • Falafel
  • Halloumi
  • Sucuk
  • Mixed Shish

Wrap Special

  • Lamb Kofte
  • Chicken Kofte

From the Grill

  • Mixed Grill
  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Mixed Shish
  • Lamb Chops
  • Chicken Iskender
  • Chicken Kofte - Signature Dish
  • Mince Kofte - Signature Dish

Grill Platter

  • Mixed Grill for Two
  • Mixed Grill for Four

House Special

  • Meat Moussaka
  • Lamb Sauté
  • Chicken Sauté
  • Veggie Moussaka (V)
  • Falafel (V)
  • Jazzgirʼr Veggie Platter (V)

Fish

  • Grilled Seabass
  • King Prawn Casserole
  • Grilled Sea Bream
  • Calamari Main

Salads

  • Turkish Feta Salad (V)
  • Grilled Halloumi Salad (V)
  • Avocado Salad (V)
  • Smoked Salmon Salad

Sides

  • Pitta Bread
  • Green Olives
  • Rice
  • Chips

Dessert

  • Homemade Baklava
  • Apple Pie

Soft Drinks

  • Ayran
  • Coca Cola
  • Coca Cola Zero
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Still Water 33cl

Wine

  • Red Wine Bottle

Beers

  • Efes Draft Beer 50cl

Photos

Kilikya's logo
Kilikya's logo
Kilikya's photo
Kilikya's photo
Kilikya's logo
Kilikya's logo

Kilikya's - Isle of Dogs

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Turkish, Kebab

opening times of kilikya-isle-of-dogs

Nearest underground stations: Poplar - 0.53m, West India Quay - 0.57m, Canary Wharf - 0.58m

Putting time and consideration into marinating and preparing their meat, then grilling it to succulent, smokey perfection on a charcoal grill is why Kilikya's is a standout Turkish restaurant.
Also known as:
Kilikya Grill, Doner and Meze Bar - Canary Wharf
Kilikya - Canary Wharf
Kilikya Canary Wharf
Kilikya's

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

4 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kilikya's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.