Deals and Offers

Choice of Pizza, Pasta or Salad with Soft Drink for Up to Four at Lion & Key Cafe Bar Grill (Up to 45% Off)

Check Availability Make a Booking Type of cuisine: Italian What’s included: choice of pizza, pasta or salad with a soft drink Choice of pizza may include: Margherita | pollo | cheese quattro | tonno | bresaola | vegetarian Choice of pasta may include: arrabiata | spaghetti Bolognese | penne pesto | penne salmon Choice of soft drink may include: Coca Cola | Diet Coke | Fanta | Sprite See the full menu

Menu

Starter

  • Garlic Bread
  • Falafel
  • Deep Fried Halloumi On Wild Berry Jam
  • Spicy Calamari

Salads

  • Caesar Salad
  • Chicken Caesar Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Halloumi Salad

Pasta

  • Penne Arrabiatta
  • Linguine Carbonara
  • Linguine Bolognese
  • Linguine Chicken Milanese
  • Lasagna

Wraps

  • Falafel Wrap
  • Grilled Chicken Wrap
  • Avocado Chicken Wrap

Pizza

  • Margherita
  • Pizza Pollo
  • Double Pepperoni
  • Siciliana
  • Turkish Pizza
  • Beefy Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Mediterranean Pizza

Turkish Pide

  • Garlic-Cheese Pide
  • Chicken-Cheese Pide
  • Spinach-Feta Pide

Shish

  • Chicken Shish
  • Chicken Wings
  • Lamb Chops

Charcoal Grill

  • Charcoal Grilled – Cheeseburger
  • Charcoal Grilled - Chicken Burger
  • Crispy Chicken Burger
  • Charcoal Grilled - Chicken Steak
  • Chicken Escalope
  • Charcoal Grilled - Rib-Eye Steak (12oz)

Fish

  • Traditional Fish & Chips

Sides

  • Basmati Rice
  • French Fries
  • Coleslaw
  • Curly Fries
  • Cheesy French Fries
  • Mozzarella Sticks

Drinks

  • Coffee
  • Tea - Cup
  • Fresh Juice
  • Soft Drinks

Photos

L & K Grill logo
L & K Grill logo
L & K Grill logo
L & K Grill logo

L & K Grill - Leyton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Turkish, Kebab, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
08:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
08:00
-
22:30
Thursday
08:00
-
22:30
Friday
08:00
-
22:30
Saturday
08:00
-
22:30
Sunday
08:00
-
22:30

opening times of l-and-k-grill-leyton

Nearest underground stations: Leyton - 0.99m, Walthamstow Central - 1.31m, Snaresbrook - 1.43m, Stratford - 1.61m

Can't live without your burger fix well here at The Lion & Key Cafe Bar Grill burgers are our passion so I am sure you will agree you have found the right place. Take a look at the menu @ this website who along with ourselves will help get your choice of burger to your table. Enjoy! Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Lion & Key Cafe Bar Grill - Leyton
The Lion & Key Cafe Bar Grill
Lion & Key Cafe Bar Grill
Lion & Key Hotel
L & K Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

109 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate L & K Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.