170 Longwood Gardens
Clayhall
Ilford, IG5 0EW


Phone: 02085508118
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Kebabs

  • Lamb Doner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Grill Kebab
  • Portion Lamb Doner Meat
  • Lamb Doner Meat & Chips with Salad
  • Doner Roll
  • Doner Wrap
  • Lahmacun (Turkish Pizza)

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Doner
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Doner
  • Kofte Kebab & Lamb Doner
  • Kofte Kebab & Lamb Shish
  • Chicken Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish

Burgers

  • 1-4 Pounder Burger
  • 1-2 Pounder Burger
  • Veg Burger
  • Chicken Burger

Fish

  • Cod
  • Haddock
  • Rock
  • Plaice
  • Skate
  • Matzo Cod
  • Scampi (10 Pcs)
  • Fish Cake
  • Cod Roe

Chicken

  • 1 Pcs Chicken
  • 2 Pcs Chicken
  • 3 Pcs Chicken
  • 4 Pcs Chicken
  • 6 Pcs Chicken
  • 8 Pcs Chicken
  • 4 Pcs Chicken Wings
  • 6 Pcs Chicken Wings
  • 8 Pcs Chicken Wings
  • 10 Pcs Chicken Wings
  • 10 Pcs Chicken Nuggets

Sides

  • Chips
  • Chips in Roll
  • Falafel (6 Pcs)
  • Falafel in Pitta Bread
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Chips in Pitta Bread with Salad
  • Hummus in Pitta Bread with Salad
  • Onion Rings (10 Pcs)
  • Buttered Roll
  • Pickled Onion
  • Pickled Gherkins
  • Mushy Peas
  • Curry Sauce
  • Hummus
  • Pot of Sauce
  • Tartare Sauce Sachets 26ml
  • Salad

Pies

  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Cheese & Onion Pie
  • Curry Roll
  • Veg Roll
  • Cornish Pastry

Sausages

  • Sausage
  • Sausage Battered
  • Saveloy

Drinks

  • Bottle of Drink 1.5L
  • Can of Drinks 330ml
  • Water 500ml

Kids Meals

  • Kids 5 Pcs Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Kids 4 Pcs Cod Bite Meal
  • Kids Any Sausage with Meal

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Meal Deal 5
  • Meal Deal 6
  • Meal Deal 7
  • Meal Deal 8
  • Meal Deal 9
  • Meal Deal 10
  • Meal Deal 11
  • Family Meal Deal 1
  • Family Meal Deal 2

Photos

Long River logo
Long River logo
Long River logo
Long River logo

Long River - Clayhall

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ilford: IG6, IG8, IG1, IG5, IG7, IG2, IG4

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

opening times of longriver

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Jan 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Redbridge - 0.88m, Barkingside - 0.91m, Gants Hill - 1.12m, South Woodford - 1.35m, Woodford - 1.43m

Who doesn't love good old fish and chips? Golden Anchor is your one stop fish and chip shop (with plenty of other goodies on their menu). Simply decide what you want to eat, order, pay securely and pick a time for delivery or collection - it's as easy as ABC. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Long River Chinese Takeaway
Golden Anchor
Long River

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

53 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Long River

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.