41 The Market, Wrythe Lane
Carshalton, SM5 1AG


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 1

Menu

Sides & Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Curly Fries
  • Onion Rings (10pcs)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6pcs)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6pcs)
  • Garlic Mushroom (10pcs)
  • Fresh Salad in Pitta
  • Mixed Salad
  • Special Salad
  • Plus Salad
  • Hummus & Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Hummus and Pitta Bread
  • Grilled Halloumi (5 pcs)
  • Grilled Halloumi & Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Rice
  • Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Jumbo Sausage
  • Saveloy
  • Sausage in a Bun
  • Pitta Bread
  • Pot of Sauce

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake

Kids Meal

  • Kids Cheese Burger
  • Kids Nuggets (5pcs)
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Jumbo Sausage
  • Kids Doner
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn

Drinks

  • Cans
  • Ribena
  • Bottles
  • Mineral Water
  • Red Bull

Alcoholic Drinks

  • Stella Beer Can 440ml 4.6% ABV
  • Budweiser Beer Can 440ml 4.5% ABV
  • Carlsberg Beer Can 440ml 3.8% ABV
  • Peroni Beer Bottle 330ml 5.1% ABV
  • Corona Beer Bottle 330ml 4.5% ABV
  • Bell's Whiskey %40 Vol 35cl

Special Deals

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 5
  • Deal 6
  • Deal 7
  • Deal 8

Kebabs

  • Lamb Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Halep Kebab
  • Adana Kebab
  • Chicken Wings (6 pcs)
  • Mixed Special Kebab
  • House Special Kebab
  • Doner Meat in a Box
  • Doner Meat and Chips
  • Mixed Doner Meat
  • Doner Meat in a Bun

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Doner Kebab & Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Mix of Any 2 Kebab Combination
  • Mix of Any 3 Kebab Combination

The Mediterranean Kebabs

  • Vegetarian Kebab
  • Halloumi Kebab

Kebab with Rice

  • Lamb Doner with Rice & Salad
  • Chicken Doner with Rice & Salad
  • Lamb Shish with Rice & Salad
  • Chicken Shish with Rice & Salad
  • Lamb Kofte with Rice & Salad
  • Mixed Doner with Rice & Salad

Wraps

  • Lamb Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Doner Wrap
  • Mixed Doner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Kofte Wrap
  • Grilled Halloumi Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Chips Wrap
  • Chips & Cheese Wrap

Steaks

  • Lamb Ribs (4pcs)
  • Lamb Chops (4pcs)
  • Sirloin Steak

Burgers

  • Hamburger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Egg Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Egg & Bacon in a Bun
  • Rock N' Roll Burger
  • The Special Burger
  • Ranch Burger
  • Yummy Veggie Burger

Chickens

  • Hot Wings (4pcs)
  • Hot Wings (8pcs)
  • Chicken Strips (4pcs)
  • Chicken Strips (8pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets (6pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets (10pcs)
  • Chicken Strips Wrap
  • Chicken Wings (6 pcs)

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain with Butter
  • Cheese
  • Cheese & Beans
  • Tuna Mayo

Seafood

  • Scampi (10pcs)
  • Scampi (10pcs) & Chips
  • Fish Fingers (5pcs)
  • Prawn Cocktail

Photos

Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo
Mazzy's Grill logo

Mazzy's Grill - Carshalton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Carshalton: SM2, SM1, SM5

Serving Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:30
Friday
12:00
-
23:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
12:00
-
23:30

opening times of mazzys-grill-rose-hill-carshalton

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

These days we all have such busy lives. Cooking is pretty time consuming so this offers a helping hand. Arya Kebab will cook and deliver fantastic Turkish food to your door. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Mazzy's Grill - Rose Hill
Mazzy's Grill
Rosehill Kebab - Raynes Park
Arya Kebab - London
Arya Kebab

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

426 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mazzy's Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.