135 Deans Lane
Edgware, HA8 9NY


Phone: -

Menu

Small Bites (Veg and Vegan)

  • Garlic Chilli Mushrooms
  • Viazi Karai
  • Kachumbari Salad
  • Vegetable Sambusa (3)

Small Bites (Non-Veg)

  • Kamba Samaki (Prawns) (6)
  • Sriracha Chicken Wings
  • Chicken or Lamb Sambusa (3)

Choma Zone

  • Mbuzi Choma (0.5Kg)
  • Lamb Chops (4 Pieces)
  • Lamb Shoulder (0.5 Kg)
  • Lamb Shoulder (1 Kg)
  • Kuku Choma (Half Chicken)
  • Kuku Choma (Whole Chicken)
  • Mamba Platter

The KK Pot

  • Traditional Kenya Style Tilapia Fish (Whole) with Rich Tomato Sauce
  • Traditional Kenya Style Tilapia Fish (Whole): Dry Fried
  • Lamb Wet Fry
  • Chef's Special Lamb Stew
  • Kuku Stew
  • Githeri
  • Maharagwe Ya Nazi
  • Matoke Stew
  • Sukuma Wiki
  • Sauteed Cabbage

Sides

  • Mogo Chips (10)
  • KK Special Mix Masala Mogo Chips
  • Chips
  • KK Special Mix Masala Chips
  • Kenya Style Pilau Rice
  • Basmati Rice
  • Chapati (2 Pieces)
  • Ugali
  • Mandazi (4)

Beers and Ciders

  • Kopparberg, Strawberry & Lime Cider 500ml 4%
  • Tusker, Kenyan beer 500ml 4.2%
  • Peroni, Italian beer 330m 5.1%
  • Guinness (Nigerian) 330ml 7.5%
  • Guinness (Nigerian) 600ml 7.5%

Soft Drinks

  • Bottled Juices 275ml
  • Fizzy Drink Cans 330ml
  • Special African Fanta 50cl
  • Still Water
  • Sparkling Water

Wine and Sparkling Wine

  • Saint Marc Red Merlot, France, 75cl Bottle 13.5%
  • Saint Marc White, Chardonnay, France, 75cl Bottle 13%
  • EGOS 958 Prosecco, D.O.C. Italy, 75cl Bottle 11.5%
  • Villa Jolanda Prosecco, Extra Dry, Italy, 75cl Bottle 11.5%
  • Blossom Hill Rose, California, USA, 75cl Bottle 8.5%

Photos

Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo
Memento logo

Memento - Edgware

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edgware: NW7, N3, HA7, WD6, NW4, NW9, HA8

Serving Pizza, Italian, Pasta

Opening Hours:
Monday
07:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
07:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
07:00
-
23:00
Thursday
07:00
-
23:00
Friday
07:00
-
23:00
Saturday
07:00
-
23:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

opening times of memento

Nearest underground stations: Edgware - 0.31m, Canons Park - 0.74m, Burnt Oak - 0.93m, Queensbury - 1.01m, Stanmore - 1.59m

Fancy a takeaway treat this evening? Avoid run-of-the-mill food and try Kenya Kitchen who serve outstanding traditional Kenyan cuisine. With these partners of this, it's so easy to order a tasty meal. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Memento Pizza & Pasta
Chilli Chick
Memento
Kenya Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

397 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Memento

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.