Unit 22, 55-59 Weir Road
Wimbledon
London, SW19 8UG


Phone: -

Menu

Burritos

  • Americana Burrito
  • Fajita Burrito
  • Chilli Burrito (Beef Chilli)
  • Burrito Ranchero
  • So-Cal Burrito
  • Mexi Burrito
  • Bean & Cheese Burrito
  • Shrimp & Sour Cream Lime Burrito
  • Crazy Curry Burrito
  • Garlic Americana Burrito
  • Fiery Hot Americana Burrito

Tacos

  • A Two Taco Combo
  • A Three Taco Combo
  • Gringo Style (Soft) Taco
  • Grilled Vegetarian (Crispy) Taco
  • Chilli (Crispy) Taco
  • Toluca (Soft) Taco

Quesadillas

  • Original Quesadilla
  • Barbecued Duck Quesadilla
  • Fajita Quesadilla
  • Pico De Gallo Quesadilla
  • Theobroma Quesadilla

Taquitos

  • Chicken Taquitos (3 Pieces)
  • Chicken Taquitos (4 Pieces)
  • Shrimps Taquitos (3 Pieces)
  • Shrimp Taquitos (4 Pieces)

Tortilla Chips

  • Friends Salsa Pack
  • Fiesta Salsa Pack
  • Tortilla Chips

Nachos

  • Vegetarian Nachos
  • Chicken Nachos
  • Chilli Nachos
  • Steak Nachos
  • Jalapeno & Olive Nachos

Tostadas

  • Side Salad
  • Tostada Vegetarian Salad
  • Tostada Chicken Salad
  • Tostada Steak Salad
  • Tostada Chilli Con Carne
  • Tostada Shrimp Salad

Specialities

  • Coxinha
  • Rissole

Kebabs

  • Chilli & Lime Chicken Kabobs

Side Dishes

  • Spicy Organic Rice
  • Black Turtle Beans
  • Pinto Beans
  • Pico De Gallo
  • Salsa Mexicali
  • Calexico Salsa
  • Sour Cream
  • Guacamole
  • Chicken Wings (6)
  • Thick Cut Chips

Drinks

  • 7Up
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo
Mexican Fresh logo

Mexican Fresh - Wimbledon

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SW13, SW16, SW17, SW15, SW18, SW12, SW19, CR4, KT3, SW20, SW11, SW14

Serving Mexican

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
10:30
-
22:30
Wednesday
10:30
-
22:30
Thursday
10:30
-
22:30
Friday
16:00
-
22:30
Saturday
10:30
-
22:30
Sunday
10:30
-
22:30

opening times of mexifresh

Nearest underground stations: Wimbledon - 0.31m, Wimbledon Park - 0.73m, South Wimbledon - 1.01m, Tooting Broadway - 1.44m, Colliers Wood - 1.54m


Also known as:
MexicanFresh
Mexican Fresh
Mexican Fresh - Wimbledon

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

11 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

FARWA
Mar 25, 2018
best mexican food in town

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mexican Fresh

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.